Difference between revisions of "Engine"
From Starsonata Wiki
m (1 revision) |
(→Where to Train) |
||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
|Dementium | |Dementium | ||
| − | |Made from bp with Dementium fragment | + | |Made from bp with Dementium fragment / DG Drop |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Micron]] | |[[Micron]] | ||
Revision as of 08:00, 27 January 2009
Engine skill allows you to use engines of a given tech level. It costs skill points equal to the desired level.
Where to Train
| Location | Level | Requirements | Notes |
| Sol | 5 | None | |
| East Vindia | 6 | None | |
| Ruby Steppes | 17 | None | |
| Nihilite | 18 | Space Boomerang | Drop from Pax Astrologica |
| Lunacy | 19 | Dementium | Made from bp with Dementium fragment / DG Drop |
| Micron | 20 | None | Chain of Missions |
Current Locations
October 2008
Warp 0
| Location | Level | Requirements | Notes |
Warp 1
| Location | Level | Requirements | Notes |
Warp 2
| Location | Level | Requirements | Notes |
| Dax | 6 | None | |
| Lacerta | 6 | None | |
| Tasty Tasty | 6 | None | |
| Vapouris | 6 | None | |
| Alioth | 7 | None | Feez AI Base |
Warp 3
| Location | Level | Requirements | Notes |