Difference between revisions of "Equipment"
From Starsonata Wiki
| Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
| | | | ||
|align="center"|9 | |align="center"|9 | ||
| − | |<li> | + | |<li>1 [[Paxian Medallion]] |
|[[Paxius]] missions, [[Mira]] daily mission | |[[Paxius]] missions, [[Mira]] daily mission | ||
|- | |- | ||
Latest revision as of 14:19, 31 August 2025
This article is about the skill for using items. For the items themselves, see Items.
The Equipment skill allows you to equip a class of miscellaneous gear of a given tech level (i.e. Hull Expanders, Shield Chargers, etc.).
Training Equipment costs skill points equal to 2+desired level. For instance, level 12 Equipment costs 14 skill points.
Each level of Equipment also gives 5 Hull Space.
Where to Train
| Location | Base Name | Accessibility | Level | Requirements | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fly Times | Flylet Research Outpost | 3 | |||
| Sol | Earth Central | 3 | |||
| The Nexus | Janitor's Outpost | 3 | |||
| Arctia | Arctia Outpost | 4 | Mined in Prism and Arctia | ||
| Blue Outpost | Blue Outpost | 5 | Space Blue Alpha Scout drop and mined in Blue Outpost | ||
| Sol | Earthforce Headquarter | 5 | |||
| Vulcan | Vulcan Mining Facility | 7 | Vulcan boss drop | ||
| Prism | Refraction Station | 9 | Mined in Prism and Arctia | ||
| Mira | P.S.S. Nebula | 9 | Paxius missions, Mira daily mission | ||
| Bonnet | Bonnet Hideout | 11 | |||
| Jungle's Edge | Lyceum Research Vessel Amerigo | 12 | Jungle boss drop | ||
| Absolution | Absolute Power | 15 | Cleft Thorn drop | ||
| Perpetual Motion | Drone Corp. Universal | 15 | |||
| Bipolar | Black Precipice | 17 | Rare Absolution and Seraph drop and Cardinal Bellarmine and Cardinal Bellarmine from Hell drop and extracted from planets | ||
| Gargan | Gargan Harbor | 18 | |||
| Bipolar | White Haven | 19 | DG Drop | ||
| East Vindia | East Vindia Trading Post | 19 | |||
| Copper | Copper Research Post | 20 | Requires level 450 (Mission Based) | ||
| Olympus Entrance | Hidden Lyceum Observation Platform | P2P only | 21 | Requires level 1000 (Mission Based) | |
| Bila Dvarata | P.S.S. Coronae | P2P only | 22 | Requires level 1500 (Mission Based) | |
| Allied Staging Sector | P.S.S. Nebula | P2P only | 22 | Requires level 1500 (Mission Based) | |
| Celestial Encampment | CHS Primordial Light | P2P only | 23 | Requires level 2500 (Mission Based) | |
| Paxian Foothold | P.S.S. Pacification | P2P only | 23 | 5 Paxian Requisition Vouchers | Requires level 3000 (Mission Based) |