Difference between revisions of "Engine"
From Starsonata Wiki
(Updating formating and removing depreciated skilling locations.) |
m |
||
| Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
|align="center"|7 | |align="center"|7 | ||
|1 [[Heated Metals]] | |1 [[Heated Metals]] | ||
| − | |[[Vulcan]] | + | |[[Vulcan]] boss drop |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Brigand's Stronghold]] | |[[Brigand's Stronghold]] | ||
Revision as of 14:37, 6 October 2020
Engine is a skill that allows you to use various engines.
Training Engine costs skill points equal to 3+1*desired level. For instance, level 5 Engine costs 8 skill points.
Where to Train
| Location | Base Name | Accessibility | Level | Requirements | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fly Times | Flylet Research Outpost | 3 | |||
| Sol | Earth Central | 3 | |||
| Arctia | Arctia Outpost | 4 | 2 Solar Prisms | Mined in Prism and Arctia | |
| Blue Outpost | Blue Outpost | 5 | 1 Blue Whisper | Space Blue Alpha Scout drop and mined in Blue Outpost | |
| Sol | Earthforce Headquarter | 5 | 1 Enforcer Rank | ||
| Vulcan | Vulcan Mining Facility | 7 | 1 Heated Metals | Vulcan boss drop | |
| Brigand's Stronghold | Gallow's Cove | 9 | 1 Scorched Trader Signet | ||
| Mira | P.S.S. Nebula | 9 | 2 Paxian Medallion | Paxius missions, Mira daily mission | |
| LACS 1894 | Lyceum Research Vessel Amerigo | 12 | 1 Primal Jungle Powercore | Jungle boss drop | |
| Labyrinth | Theseus | 13 | |||
| Steppes | Undone Encasement | 15 | |||
| Underworld | Underbelly | 16 | 5 Cloud Mercury | Mined in XYZ | |
| Nihilite | Green Nile | 18 | 1 Space Boomerangs | Pax Astrologica drop | |
| Perpetual Motion | Drone Corp. Universal | 18 | 1 Purgatory Thrust | Space Blue Gamma drop | |
| Vervaardiger Processing | Verbaardiger Production Facility | 19 | 1 Gigantic Fission Thrust | DG drop | |
| Lunacy | Sonata Asylum | 19 | 1 Dementium | Built from Dementium Blueprint and found as DG drop | |
| Rocky Horror | Rocky Horror Outpost | P2P only | 19 | 2 Titan Engine+ | Bought at Free Market -- 1.5 billion Credits each |
| Micron | Micron Courier Inc. HQ | 20 | (Mission Based) | ||
| Olympus Entrance | Hidden Lyceum Observation Platform | P2P only | 21 | Requires level 1000 (Mission Based) | |
| Bila Dvarata | P.S.S. Coronae | P2P only | 22 | Requires level 1500 (Mission Based) | |
| Allied Staging Sector | P.S.S. Nebula | P2P only | 22 | 7 Allied Commendations | Requires level 1500 (Mission Based) |