Difference between revisions of "Bot Research"
From Starsonata Wiki
(→Where to Train) |
m (→Where to Train: added clarity to requirements.) |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|[[Rumble 2]] | |[[Rumble 2]] | ||
| | | | ||
| − | |3 | + | |1-2-3 |
| − | |2 [[Luscious West]] | + | |2 [[Luscious West]] per level |
|6 total | |6 total | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Rumble Mumble]] | |[[Rumble Mumble]] | ||
| | | | ||
| − | |5 | + | |4-5 |
| − | |4 [[Luscious West]] | + | |4 [[Luscious West]] per level |
|8 total - 14 complete | |8 total - 14 complete | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 03:53, 2 September 2020
Bot Research is a skill that allows more bots to be deployed at a time. This skill costs 50 skill points per level. It gives 2 bot slots per level and adds 2% resistance per level for all bots.
Where to Train
| Location | Accesibility | Level | Requirements | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rumble 2 | 1-2-3 | 2 Luscious West per level | 6 total | |
| Rumble Mumble | 4-5 | 4 Luscious West per level | 8 total - 14 complete |