Difference between revisions of "Gold Dubloon"
From Starsonata Wiki
Dwarf gold (talk | contribs) (→Missions) |
Dwarf gold (talk | contribs) m (→Missions) |
||
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
| [[Tortuga]] | | [[Tortuga]] | ||
| 10 Gold Dubloon (3 Silver Bar, 3 Good Hostile Augmenter, 3 Good Aggravation Augmenter) | | 10 Gold Dubloon (3 Silver Bar, 3 Good Hostile Augmenter, 3 Good Aggravation Augmenter) | ||
| − | | [[Augmenters#Uncommon & Rare Augmenters|Pirate' | + | | [[Augmenters#Uncommon & Rare Augmenters|Pirate's Mark Augmenter]] |
| [[Tortuga_Missions#Pirate's Mark|Pirate's Mark]] | | [[Tortuga_Missions#Pirate's Mark|Pirate's Mark]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 11:27, 17 June 2020
| Gold Dubloon | |||||
| Size | Weight | Halflife | |||
| 1 | 1 | none | |||
| Decay on Warp | Neurobound | ||||
| no | no | ||||
| Break Item | |||||
| N/A | |||||
| Minimum Break | Maximum Break | ||||
| N/A | N/A | ||||
| Add Trade Good List Price | |||||
| Description | |||||
| To trade stuff on the black market. | |||||
Contents
Sources
- Drops from Barbe Rouge and mission rewards in Tortuga
Uses
- acquiring Buccaneers', Swabbies', and other pirate-themed gear at Tortuga.
- required for getting Space Blue Delta Fighters through Sol missions.
Builds
| Item Produced | Initial | Periodic | Blueprint |
Missions
| Location | Amount Needed | Reward | Mission |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tortuga | 10 Gold Dubloon (3 Silver Bar, 3 Good Hostile Augmenter, 3 Good Aggravation Augmenter) | Pirate's Mark Augmenter | Pirate's Mark |
Skills
| Skill | Location | Amount Needed | Skill Level |