Difference between revisions of "Radar"
From Starsonata Wiki
Zerendalus (talk | contribs) |
(→Where to Train: fixed something) |
||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
| | | | ||
|align="center"|5 | |align="center"|5 | ||
| − | |1 [[Radars | + | |1 [[Radars|Hulett Radar II]] |
|Any AI Station -- 46,000 Credits | |Any AI Station -- 46,000 Credits | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 02:09, 8 January 2018
Radar is a skill that allows you to use various radars.
Training Radar costs 3 + 1 * the desired level skill points to level.
Where to Train
| Location | Base Name | Accessibility | Level | Requirements | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fly Times | Flylet Research Outpost | 3 | |||
| Sol | Earth Central | 3 | |||
| Shadow | Lush Incision | 5 | 1 Hulett Radar II | Any AI Station -- 46,000 Credits | |
| Sol | Earthforce Headquarter | 5 | 1 Enforcer Rank | ||
| Gargan | Gargan Harbor | 7 | 1 Oversized Revealer | Bought at Gargan -- 256,000 Credits | |
| Micron | Micron Courier Inc. HQ | 9 | 1 Micro Sement Radar | Bought at Micron -- 665,000 Credits | |
| Glass Matrix | Ice Matrix | 11 | 1 Seer's Blinder | Bought at Glass Matrix -- 10,000,000 Credits | |
| Handel's Cove | Lost Cove | 11 | 1 Kromatico | Monochrome Hue drop | |
| Underworld | Underbelly | 13 | 1 Parasitic Flare Gun | Bought at some AI stations -- 3,200 Credits | |
| Arctia | Arctia Outpost | 16 | 10 Solar Prism | Mined in Prism and Arctia | |
| XYZ | Z | 18 | 1 Tunnel Vision | DG drop | |
| Hyperion | Ordnance Command | 18 | 1 Sonic Radar+ | Bought at Free Market -- 400,000,000 Credits | |
| The Dark | The Dark | P2P only | 19 | 1 Transformed Very Dark Matter (Mission Based) | |
| The Dark | The Darker | P2P only | 20 | 1 Transformed Impossibly Dark Matter (Mission Based) | |
| Olympus Entrance | Hidden Lyceum Observation Platform | P2P only | 21 | 2 Fire Shards, 1 Storm Shard and 1 Swift Shard (Mission Based) | Requires level 1000 |
| Akhara Dvarata | base | P2P only | 22 | Uber Kill and commod | Requires level 1500 |