Difference between revisions of "Equipment"
From Starsonata Wiki
(Adding new accessibility column) |
(Added Arctia having Solar Prisms note) |
||
| Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
|align="center"|9 | |align="center"|9 | ||
|2 [[Solar Prisms]] | |2 [[Solar Prisms]] | ||
| − | |Mined in [[Prism]] | + | |Mined in [[Prism]] and [[Arctia]] |
|- | |- | ||
|[[The Junkyard]] | |[[The Junkyard]] | ||
Revision as of 11:07, 9 July 2015
This article is about the skill for using items. For the items themselves, see Items.
The Equipment skill allows you to equip a class of miscellaneous gear of a given tech level (i.e. Hull Expanders, Shield Chargers, etc.).
Training Equipment costs skill points equal to 2+desired level. For instance, level 12 Equipment costs 14 skill points.
Where to Train
| Location | Base Name | Accessibility | Level | Requirements | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sol | Earth Central | 3 | |||
| Sol | Earthforce Headquarter | 5 | 1 Enforcer Rank | ||
| Vulcan | Vulcan Mining Facility | 7 | 50 Nuclear Waste | ||
| Prism | Refraction Station | 9 | 2 Solar Prisms | Mined in Prism and Arctia | |
| The Junkyard | Creaky's Junkquarters | 11 | 1 Silicon | ||
| XYZ | Z | 11 | See XYZ for how to find the hidden Z station | ||
| Absolution | Absolute Power | 15 | |||
| Perpetual Motion | Drone Corp. Universal | P2P only | 15 | 1 Trader Signet | |
| Bipolar | Black Precipice | P2P only | 17 | 2 Ablution Crystals | Rare Absolution and Seraph drop and Cardinal Bellarmine and Cardinal Bellarmine from Hell drop and extracted from planets |
| Capella | Assayer's Refinery | 17 | 1 Traginium | Mined in Bonnet and rarely in Arena Lobby | |
| Gargan | Gargan Harbor | 18 | 5 Trader Insignia | ||
| Bipolar | White Haven | P2P only | 19 | 1 Transcendantal Hull Expander | DG Drop |
| East Vindia | East Vindia Trading Post | 19 | 5 Trader Badge | ||
| Copper | Copper Research Post | 20 | 1 Kill of Copper Blob and 1 Copper Heart (Mission Based) | Requires level 450 | |
| Lyceum | Spartan Garrison | P2P only | 21 | 4 Shards from Staff Quarters or Several Olympus Uber Kills (Mission Based) | Requires level 1000 |