Difference between revisions of "Cloaking"
From Starsonata Wiki
(Undo revision 36544 by Lonedragon09 - Sorry, the skill pages have only permanent locations listed, this galaxy is not special and will be moved at uni reset, so it does not belong on that list.) |
m |
||
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
|UrQa KoQuii Qa | |UrQa KoQuii Qa | ||
| − | |Ruin and | + | |Ruin and rare Iq Boss drop |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Temple Grounds]] | |[[Temple Grounds]] | ||
Revision as of 17:19, 26 January 2015
Cloaking is a skill that allows you to use Cloaks of a given level.
Training Cloaking costs skill points equal to the desired level.
For Universe-specific skill training locations, please visit this thread.
Where to Train
| Location | Level | Requirements | Notes |
| Volcom Outpost | 1 | Dubloon | N/A |
| Paxius (Paxius Prime) | 1 | Paxian Medallion | N/A |
| Ring | 3 | None | N/A |
| Underworld | 15 | Gabriel's Neurolich | Drop from Seraphs |
| Iq' Bana | 19 | Grape Influence | DG Drop |
| Iq' Bana(Hidden Base) | 20 | UrQa KoQuii Qa | Ruin and rare Iq Boss drop |
| Temple Grounds | 20 | Destroyed Dark Cloak | Dark Curse drop |
| Lyceum | 21 | Several Olympus Uber Kills (Mission-Based) | Requires level 1000 |