Difference between revisions of "Bauxite"
From Starsonata Wiki
(Created page with "{{commodbox |pagename = Bauxite |Weight = 100 |Halflife = none |Warp = no |Neurobound = no |Break = N/A |Minbreak = N/A |Maxbreak = N/A |Price = 2,500,000 |Description = The m...") |
m (Made Aluminum Sheet Smelting Schema singular rather than plural in build list) |
||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
| − | |[[Aluminum Sheet Smelting Schema|Smelting | + | |[[Aluminum Sheet Smelting Schema|Smelting Schematic]] |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Tractors#Prospecting Tractors|Deep Core Drilling Beam]] | |[[Tractors#Prospecting Tractors|Deep Core Drilling Beam]] | ||
Revision as of 16:01, 31 December 2014
| Bauxite | |||||
| Size | Weight | Halflife | |||
| 1 | 100 | none | |||
| Decay on Warp | Neurobound | ||||
| no | no | ||||
| Break Item | |||||
| N/A | |||||
| Minimum Break | Maximum Break | ||||
| N/A | N/A | ||||
| Add Trade Good List Price | |||||
| 2,500,000 | |||||
| Description | |||||
| The main ingredient of aluminum. | |||||
Contents
Sources
Obtainable by prospecting and for purchase at Capella.
Uses
Builds
| Item Produced | Initial | Periodic | Blueprint |
| Aluminum Sheet | 0 | 2 | Smelting Schematic |
| Deep Core Drilling Beam | 0 | 5 | Blueprint |
| Deeper Core Drilling Beam | 0 | 5 | Blueprint |
| Deepest Core Drilling Beam | 0 | 5 | Blueprint |
Missions
| Location | Amount Needed | Reward | Mission |
Skills
| Skill | Location | Amount Needed | Skill Level |
| Mining Efficiency | Capella | 1 | 7 |
| Mining Power | Capella | 1 | 7 |