Difference between revisions of "Dark Matter"
From Starsonata Wiki
(→Builds) |
m (→Builds) |
||
| Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| − | |[[Unclear Qi'Uka | + | |[[Unclear Qi'Uka BluePrint]] |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Weapons#Energy Weapons|Mercurian Pulse Gun]] | |[[Weapons#Energy Weapons|Mercurian Pulse Gun]] | ||
Revision as of 08:24, 7 August 2010
| Dark Matter | |||||
| Size | Weight | Halflife | |||
| 1 | 1,000 | none | |||
| Decay on Warp | Neurobound | ||||
| no | no | ||||
| Break Item | |||||
| no | |||||
| Minimum Break | Maximum Break | ||||
| N/A | N/A | ||||
| Add Trade Good List Price | |||||
| 50,000,000 | |||||
| Description | |||||
| Unseen matter. As the name implies, dark matter does not interact with light or other electromagnetic radiation, so it cannot be seen directly. | |||||
Contents
Sources
Extracted using a Dark Matter Extractor
Uses
Builds
Missions
| Location | Amount Needed | Reward | Mission |
Skills
| Skill | Location | Amount Needed | Skill Level |