Difference between revisions of "Equipment"
From Starsonata Wiki
m |
|||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|[[Bipolar]] (Black Precipice base) | |[[Bipolar]] (Black Precipice base) | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
| − | |Ablution Crystals x | + | |Ablution Crystals x 2 |
|Rare [[Absolution (Ship)|Absolution]] drop & Extracted | |Rare [[Absolution (Ship)|Absolution]] drop & Extracted | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 07:05, 26 May 2009
Equipment skill allows you to equip a class of miscellaneous gear of a given tech level (i.e. Gear Glue, Hull Expanders, Shield Chargers, etc.).
Note: The term "equipment" can also refer to the class of miscellaneous gear.
Contents
Where to Train
| Location | Level | Requirements | Notes |
| Sol | 5 | None | |
| Lavanite | 8 | None | |
| XYZ | 10 | None | Trained at hidden 'Z' station - Exactly 2311 south of the wormhole! |
| Hyper | 12 | None | Trained at Ethicos, a hidden base around the planet "Law of God". |
| Bipolar (Black Precipice base) | 17 | Ablution Crystals x 2 | Rare Absolution drop & Extracted |
| Gargan | 18 | Trader Insignia x 15 | Trader missions in Gargan |
| The Dark | 18 | Dark Remains x 1 | Trained at Space station 426 NW of warp |
| East Vindia | 19 | Trader Badge x 10 | Trader missions in East Vindia |
| Bipolar (White Haven base) | 19 | Transcendantal Hull Expander | Random drop |
| Copper | 20 | One Kill of Copper Blob | Was changed to a mission started in Copper |
Galaxies with high levels in Current Universe
March 2009
Warp 0
| Location | Level | Requirements | Notes |
Warp 1
| Location | Level | Requirements | Notes |
| Ara | 5 | Nothing | |
| Alkes | 7 | None |
Warp 2
| Location | Level | Requirements | Notes |
| pan | 14 | none | apr 09 |
| antediluvia | 15 | none | apr 09 |
Warp 3
| Location | Level | Requirements | Notes |