Difference between revisions of "Equipment"
From Starsonata Wiki
(→Where to Train) |
m (→Where to Train) |
||
| Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
|Dark Remains x 1 | |Dark Remains x 1 | ||
| − | |Trained at Space station 426 | + | |Trained at Space station 426 NW of warp |
|- | |- | ||
|[[East Vindia]] | |[[East Vindia]] | ||
Revision as of 16:09, 1 February 2009
Equipment skill allows you to equip a class of miscellaneous gear of a given tech level (i.e. Gear Glue, Hull Expanders, Shield Chargers, etc.).
Note: The term "equipment" can also refer to the class of miscellaneous gear.
Where to Train
| Location | Level | Requirements | Notes |
| Sol | 5 | None | |
| Lavanite | 8 | None | |
| XYZ | 10 | None | Trained at hidden 'Z' station - Exactly 2311 south of the wormhole! |
| Hyper | 12 | None | Trained at Ethicos, a hidden base around the planet "Law of God". |
| Bipolar (Black Precipice base) | 17 | Ablution Crystals x 5 | Rare Absolution drop & Extracted |
| Gargan | 18 | Trader Insignia x 15 | Trader missions in Gargan |
| The Dark | 18 | Dark Remains x 1 | Trained at Space station 426 NW of warp |
| East Vindia | 19 | Trader Badge x 10 | Trader missions in East Vindia |
| Bipolar (White Haven base) | 19 | Transcendantal Hull Expander | Random drop |
| Copper | 20 | One Kill of Copper Blob | Was changed to a mission started in Copper |
Current Locations
October 2008
Warp 0
| Location | Level | Requirements | Notes |
Warp 1
| Location | Level | Requirements | Notes |
Warp 2
| Location | Level | Requirements | Notes |
| Catastrophe | 6 | None | |
| Dschubba | 6 | None | |
| Nunki | 6 | None | |
| Tasty Tasty | 6 | None | |
| Tunmai Reticuli | 6 | None | |
| Dax | 7 | None |
Warp 3
| Location | Level | Requirements | Notes |
| Ophiuchus | 9 | None |