Difference between revisions of "Level"
From Starsonata Wiki
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
| Fair | | Fair | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 182- | + | | 182-243 |
| Average | | Average | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 244-316 |
| Above Average | | Above Average | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
| Respectable | | Respectable | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 402-498 | + | | 402-498 |
| Shodan | | Shodan | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
| Dastardly | | Dastardly | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 872- | + | | 872-1024 |
| Fearsome | | Fearsome | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 1025-1191 |
| Ferocious | | Ferocious | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1789-2020 | | 1789-2020 | ||
| − | | | + | | Master |
|- | |- | ||
| 2021-2270 | | 2021-2270 | ||
| Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2537-2821 | | 2537-2821 | ||
| − | | | + | | Maestro |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 2822- | + | | 2822-3125 |
| Juggernaught | | Juggernaught | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 3126-3446 |
| − | | ??? | + | | ??? |
|- | |- | ||
| 3447-3787 | | 3447-3787 | ||
| − | | ??? | + | | ??? |
|- | |- | ||
| 3788-4148 | | 3788-4148 | ||
| − | | ??? | + | | ??? |
|- | |- | ||
| 4149-4528 | | 4149-4528 | ||
| − | | ??? | + | | ??? |
|- | |- | ||
| 4529-4929 | | 4529-4929 | ||
| − | | ??? | + | | ??? |
|- | |- | ||
| 4930-5350 | | 4930-5350 | ||
| − | | | + | | Titan |
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Gameplay]] | [[Category:Gameplay]] | ||
Revision as of 23:59, 27 January 2009
A level is one unit of advancement in Star Sonata. You gain one level every time you accumulate 1000 Experience points. Each time you level you gain 5 Skill points.
Level Names
You receive a new level name at each level that is a 2.5th power of an integer (e.g. 1^2.5=1, 2^2.5=6) up to an unknown highest level name. You have to subscribe to gain more levels than 20.
| Level | Name |
|---|---|
| 0-1 | Pathetic |
| 2-5 | Harmless |
| 6-15 | Mostly Harmless |
| 16-31 | Poor |
| 32-55 | Mediocre |
| 56-88 | Middling |
| 89-129 | Decent |
| 130-181 | Fair |
| 182-243 | Average |
| 244-316 | Above Average |
| 317-401 | Respectable |
| 402-498 | Shodan |
| 499-609 | Competent |
| 610-733 | Champ |
| 734-871 | Dastardly |
| 872-1024 | Fearsome |
| 1025-1191 | Ferocious |
| 1192-1374 | Dangerous |
| 1375-1573 | Deadly |
| 1574-1788 | Meijin |
| 1789-2020 | Master |
| 2021-2270 | Destroyer |
| 2271-2536 | Conqueror |
| 2537-2821 | Maestro |
| 2822-3125 | Juggernaught |
| 3126-3446 | ??? |
| 3447-3787 | ??? |
| 3788-4148 | ??? |
| 4149-4528 | ??? |
| 4529-4929 | ??? |
| 4930-5350 | Titan |