Difference between revisions of "Drone Controllers"
| Line 307: | Line 307: | ||
! '''Description''' | ! '''Description''' | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | Poseidon Drone Controller | + | | {{Linkable Entry Quality|Poseidon Drone Controller|Uncommon}} |
| 13 | | 13 | ||
| 18 | | 18 | ||
| Line 317: | Line 317: | ||
| Increases your temporary drones power | | Increases your temporary drones power | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | Poseidon+ Drone Controller | + | | {{Linkable Entry Quality|Poseidon+ Drone Controller|Rare}} |
| 13 | | 13 | ||
| 18 | | 18 | ||
| Line 327: | Line 327: | ||
| Increases your temporary drones power | | Increases your temporary drones power | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | Athena Drone Controller | + | | {{Linkable Entry Quality|Athena Drone Controller|Uncommon}} |
| 16 | | 16 | ||
| 21 | | 21 | ||
| Line 337: | Line 337: | ||
| Increases your temporary drones power | | Increases your temporary drones power | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | Athena+ Drone Controller | + | | {{Linkable Entry Quality|Athena+ Drone Controller|Rare}} |
| 16 | | 16 | ||
| 21 | | 21 | ||
| Line 347: | Line 347: | ||
| Increases your temporary drones power | | Increases your temporary drones power | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | Ares Drone Controller | + | | {{Linkable Entry Quality|Ares Drone Controller|Uncommon}} |
| 16 | | 16 | ||
| 21 | | 21 | ||
| Line 357: | Line 357: | ||
| Increases your temporary drones power | | Increases your temporary drones power | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | Ares+ Drone Controller | + | | {{Linkable Entry Quality|Ares+ Drone Controller|Rare}} |
| 16 | | 16 | ||
| 21 | | 21 | ||
| Line 367: | Line 367: | ||
| Increases your temporary drones power | | Increases your temporary drones power | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | Zeus Drone Controller | + | | {{Linkable Entry Quality|Zeus Drone Controller|Uncommon}} |
| 19 | | 19 | ||
| 24 | | 24 | ||
| Line 377: | Line 377: | ||
| Increases your temporary drones power | | Increases your temporary drones power | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | Zeus+ Drone Controller | + | | {{Linkable Entry Quality|Zeus+ Drone Controller|Rare}} |
| 19 | | 19 | ||
| 24 | | 24 | ||
| Line 387: | Line 387: | ||
| Increases your temporary drones power | | Increases your temporary drones power | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | The Other Emperor's Drone Controller | + | | {{Linkable Entry Quality|The Other Emperor's Drone Controller|Rare}} |
| 20 | | 20 | ||
| 25 | | 25 | ||
| Line 397: | Line 397: | ||
| Increases your temporary drones power | | Increases your temporary drones power | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | The Supplementary Emperor's Drone Controller | + | | {{Linkable Entry Quality|The Supplementary Emperor's Drone Controller|Rare}} |
| 20 | | 20 | ||
| 25 | | 25 | ||
| Line 407: | Line 407: | ||
| Increases your temporary drones power | | Increases your temporary drones power | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | Celestial Retooling Drone Controller | + | | {{Linkable Entry Quality|Celestial Retooling Drone Controller|Rare}} |
| 23 | | 23 | ||
| 28 | | 28 | ||
| Line 417: | Line 417: | ||
| Increases your temporary drones power | | Increases your temporary drones power | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | Celestial Tampering Drone Controller | + | | {{Linkable Entry Quality|Celestial Tampering Drone Controller|Rare}} |
| 23 | | 23 | ||
| 28 | | 28 | ||
| Line 427: | Line 427: | ||
| Increases your temporary drones power | | Increases your temporary drones power | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | Celestial Tinkering Drone Controller | + | | {{Linkable Entry Quality|Celestial Tinkering Drone Controller|Rare}} |
| 23 | | 23 | ||
| 28 | | 28 | ||
| Line 437: | Line 437: | ||
| Increases your temporary drones power | | Increases your temporary drones power | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | Empyreal Experimental Drone Controller | + | | {{Linkable Entry Quality|Empyreal Experimental Drone Controller|Uncommon}} |
| 23 | | 23 | ||
| 28 | | 28 | ||
| Line 447: | Line 447: | ||
| Increases your temporary drones power | | Increases your temporary drones power | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | Ruined Ordnance Drone Controller | + | | {{Linkable Entry Quality|Ruined Ordnance Drone Controller|Exotic}} |
| 23 | | 23 | ||
| 28 | | 28 | ||
| Line 457: | Line 457: | ||
| Increases your temporary drones power | | Increases your temporary drones power | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | Temporal Investigator's Drone Controller | + | | {{Linkable Entry Quality|Temporal Investigator's Drone Controller|Exotic}} |
| 23 | | 23 | ||
| 28 | | 28 | ||
| Line 467: | Line 467: | ||
| Increases your temporary drones power | | Increases your temporary drones power | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | Temporal Operative's Drone Controller | + | | {{Linkable Entry Quality|Temporal Operative's Drone Controller|Exotic}} |
| 23 | | 23 | ||
| 28 | | 28 | ||
| Line 477: | Line 477: | ||
| Increases your temporary drones power | | Increases your temporary drones power | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | Scarra's Drone Controller | + | | {{Linkable Entry Quality|Scarra's Drone Controller|Exotic}} |
| 23 | | 23 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
Revision as of 00:52, 28 December 2025
Drone Controllers are items that, when equipped, will improve certain stats of your temporary drones. A drone controller can only be equipped on a ship that is equal in or higher tech than the drone controller's tech, and only one may be equipped at a time. Drone Controllers require Astral Injection to use.
Drone Controllers are not to be confused with Engineer Drone Controller overloader or the The Emperor's Drone Controller weapon -- although 5 Emperor's Drone Controllers can be turned into two possible actual drone controllers at the Serengeti Blockade.
Drone controllers derived from common & uncommon god (and god+) augmenters can be purchased with 30 of the appropriate augmenter from Perpetual Motion. You can also condense your weaker controllers into higher techs via the Perpetual Motion AI base.
Higher tier drone controllers may come from other sources, such as trade bay turn-ins, drops from certain AI/bosses, or blueprints.
Drone Controllers
| Type | Effect | Minor (t0) (AI 1) |
Basic (t5) (AI 3) |
Std (t10) (AI 4) |
Good (t13) (AI 5) |
Exc (t16) (AI 7) |
Sup (t19) (AI 10) |
Ult (t22) (AI 10) |
| Size | of controller | 5 | 10 | 15 | 18 | 21 | 24 | 27 |
| Electricity | of controller | 5 | 15 | 16 | 20 | 35 | 41 | 41 |
| Weight | of controller | 10,000 | 20,000 | 30,000 | 36,000 | 42,000 | 48,000 | 54,000 |
| Damage | Damage | +20% | +30% | +40% | +46% | +52% | +58% | +72% |
| Electric | Energy Recharge | +40% | +60% | +74% | +80% | +90% | +100% | +120% |
| Firing | Rate of Fire | +40% | +50% | +58% | +64% | +68% | +70% | +80% |
| Damage | +0% | +6% | +12% | +16% | +20% | +24% | +28% | |
| Tracking | +20% | +20% | +20% | +20% | +20% | +20% | +20% | |
| Radar | +20% | +20% | +20% | +20% | +20% | +20% | +20% | |
| Electric Tempering | -2% | |||||||
| Radar | Radar | +200% | +300% | +400% | +500% | +600% | +700% | +800% |
| Damage | +2% | +4% | +6% | +8% | +10% | +12% | +20% | |
| Tracking | +20% | +20% | +20% | +20% | +20% | +20% | +20% | |
| Range | Range | +40% | +60% | +74% | +80% | +90% | +100% | +120% |
| Damage | +2% | +4% | +6% | +8% | +10% | +12% | +14% | |
| Hostility | -10% | -10% | -10% | -10% | -10% | -10% | -10% | |
| Recovery | Shield Recharge | +40% | +60% | +74% | +80% | +90% | +100% | +120% |
| Energy Recharge | +2% | +4% | +6% | +8% | +10% | +12% | +14% | |
| Resistance | Resistance to Damage | +20% | +30% | +40% | +46% | +52% | +58% | +68% |
| Shield | Shield | +60% | +90% | +110% | +130% | +150% | +170% | +200% |
| Shield Recharge | +4% | +8% | +12% | +16% | +20% | +24% | +28% | |
| Resistance | +10% | |||||||
| Stealth | Visibility | -67% | -80% | -84% | -86% | -87% | -89% | -91% |
| Shield | +10% | +20% | +30% | +40% | +50% | +60% | +70% | |
| Targeting | Tracking | +60% | +90% | +110% | +120% | +134% | +150% | +180% |
| Damage | +6% | +10% | +14% | +18% | +22% | +26% | +30% | |
| Radar | +20% | +30% | +40% | +50% | +60% | +70% | +80% |
Other Drone Controllers
| Name | TL | Size | Weight | Elec | Stats | Source | Comments | Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Poseidon Drone Controller | 13 | 18 | 36,000 | 20 | Shield Max +100%, Shield Recovery +70%, Damage +28%, Range -15% | Perpetual Motion - 30 Poseidon Augmenter | Requires 5 in Astral Injection | Increases your temporary drones power |
| Poseidon+ Drone Controller | 13 | 18 | 36,000 | 20 | Shield Max +100%, Shield Recovery +80%, Damage +30%, Range -11% | Perpetual Motion - 30 Poseidon+ Augmenter | Requires 5 in Astral Injection | Increases your temporary drones power |
| Athena Drone Controller | 16 | 21 | 42,000 | 29 | Shield Max +100%, Damage +45%, Radar +400% | Perpetual Motion - 30 Athena Augmenter | Requires 7 in Astral Injection | Increases your temporary drones power |
| Athena+ Drone Controller | 16 | 21 | 42,000 | 29 | Shield Max +100%, Damage +53%, Radar +400% | Perpetual Motion - 30 Athena+ Augmenter | Requires 7 in Astral Injection | Increases your temporary drones power |
| Ares Drone Controller | 16 | 21 | 42,000 | 29 | Shield Recovery +50%, Energy Charge +50%, Rate of Fire +90% | Perpetual Motion - 30 Ares Augmenter | Requires 7 in Astral Injection | Increases your temporary drones power |
| Ares+ Drone Controller | 16 | 21 | 42,000 | 29 | Shield Recovery +50%, Energy Charge +50%, Rate of Fire +110% | Perpetual Motion - 30 Ares+ Augmenter | Requires 7 in Astral Injection | Increases your temporary drones power |
| Zeus Drone Controller | 19 | 24 | 48,000 | 41 | Energy Charge +75%, Damage +60%, Range +10% | Perpetual Motion - 30 Zeus Augmenter | Requires 10 in Astral Injection | Increases your temporary drones power |
| Zeus+ Drone Controller | 19 | 24 | 48,000 | 41 | Energy Charge +75%, Damage +60%, Range +35% | Perpetual Motion - 30 Zeus+ Augmenter | Requires 10 in Astral Injection | Increases your temporary drones power |
| The Other Emperor's Drone Controller | 20 | 25 | 50,000 | 41 | Shield Max +122%, Electric Tempering -30%, Damage +45%, Range +75% | Serengeti Blockade - 5 The Emperor's Drone Controller | Requires 10 in Astral Injection | Increases your temporary drones power |
| The Supplementary Emperor's Drone Controller | 20 | 25 | 50,000 | 41 | Energy Max +200%, Rate of Fire +100%, Resistance to Damage +25%, Critical Hit Chance +25%, Projectile Velocity +50% | Serengeti Blockade - 5 The Emperor's Drone Controller | Requires 10 in Astral Injection | Increases your temporary drones power |
| Celestial Retooling Drone Controller | 23 | 28 | 56,000 | 41 | Shield Recovery +66%, Rate of Fire +50%, Range +165%, Resistance to Damage +10%, Transference Power +66% | Celestial Retooling Drone Controller Blueprint -- Empyrean fleet boss drop | Requires 10 in Astral Injection | Increases your temporary drones power |
| Celestial Tampering Drone Controller | 23 | 28 | 56,000 | 41 | Shield Max +50%, Shield Recovery +50%, Electric Tempering -14%, Damage +90%, Rate of Fire +30% | Celestial Tampering Drone Controller Blueprint -- Empyrean fleet boss drop | Requires 10 in Astral Injection | Increases your temporary drones power |
| Celestial Tinkering Drone Controller | 23 | 28 | 56,000 | 41 | Shield Recovery +38%, Damage +20%, Resistance to Damage +75% | Celestial Tinkering Drone Controller Blueprint -- Empyrean fleet boss drop | Requires 10 in Astral Injection | Increases your temporary drones power |
| Empyreal Experimental Drone Controller | 23 | 28 | 56,000 | 41 | Energy Max +200%, Range +50%, Tracking +50%, Radar +50%, Hostility +200%, Resistance to Damage +16%, Critical Hit Chance +15%, Critical Hit Strength +100% | Empyrean fleet boss drop | Requires 10 in Astral Injection | Increases your temporary drones power |
| Ruined Ordnance Drone Controller | 23 | 28 | 56,000 | 41 | Damage +90%, Range +60%, Tracking +120%, Critical Hit Chance +20%, Projectile Velocity +25% | Fallen Kuhani drop -- Exotic | Requires 10 in Astral Injection | Increases your temporary drones power |
| Temporal Investigator's Drone Controller | 23 | 28 | 56,000 | 41 | Shield Max +160%, Electric Tempering -20%, Damage +50%, Tracking +50%, Radar +60%, Critical Hit Chance +30%, Critical Hit Strength +50% | Paxian Foothold trade-in | Requires 10 in Astral Injection | Increases your temporary drones power |
| Temporal Operative's Drone Controller | 23 | 28 | 56,000 | 41 | Shield Max +30%, Shield Recovery +25%, Energy Max +200%, Damage +75%, Rate of Fire +100%, Tracking +30% | Paxian Foothold trade-in | Requires 10 in Astral Injection | Increases your temporary drones power |
| Scarra's Drone Controller | 23 | 0 | 100,000 | 41 | Shield Max +100%, Energy Charge +57.5%, Electric Tempering +24%, Damage +27.5%, Rate of Fire +122.5%, Resistance to Damage -12%, Critical Hit Chance +20%, Transference Power +20% | Scarra's Oppressor inbuilt | Requires 10 in Astral Injection | For Scarra, Drones are just as important as your ship. |
</div>