Difference between revisions of "Platinum Bar"
From Starsonata Wiki
(→Skills) |
Urzaserra256 (talk | contribs) (→Skills) |
||
| Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Warp Navigation]] | |[[Warp Navigation]] | ||
| − | |[[Paxius (Hidden Base) | + | |[[Paxius]] (Hidden Base) |
|1 | |1 | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
Revision as of 19:52, 11 August 2012
| Platinum Bar | |||||
| Size | Weight | Halflife | |||
| 1 | 20000 | none | |||
| Decay on Warp | Neurobound | ||||
| no | no | ||||
| Break Item | |||||
| no | |||||
| Minimum Break | Maximum Break | ||||
| N/A | N/A | ||||
| Add Trade Good List Price | |||||
| 1,450,000,000 - 2,100,000,000 | |||||
| Description | |||||
| 1 ton of Platinum. | |||||
Contents
Sources
Platinum Bar Extraction Plan
Platinum Bar Smelting Schema
Uses
Builds
| Item Produced | Initial | Periodic | Blueprint |
Missions
| Location | Amount Needed | Reward | Mission |
Skills
| Skill | Location | Amount Needed | Skill Level |
| Warp Navigation | Paxius (Hidden Base) | 1 | 4 |
| Micro Warp Capabilities | Steppes | 1 | 3 |
| Micro Warp Capabilities | Lunacy | 2 | 5 |
| Micro Warp Capabilities | Emperor's Club | 2 | 5 |
| Pocket Universe | Rumble Mumble | 1 | 5 |
| Pocket Universe | Emperor's Club | 1 | 5 |