Difference between revisions of "Programming"
From Starsonata Wiki
Dreadlordnaf (talk | contribs) (→Where to Train) |
Dreadlordnaf (talk | contribs) (→Where to Train) |
||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|'''Notes''' | |'''Notes''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Spinal Tower]] |
|2 | |2 | ||
|None | |None | ||
Revision as of 18:16, 10 May 2012
Programming skill determines the maximum number of commands you can give to slave ships. Each level in programming gives 2 additional command slots to slave ships. It costs 5 skill points per level.
Contents
Where to Train
| Location | Level | Requirements | Notes |
| Spinal Tower | 2 | None | |
| Iq' Bana | 30 | None |
Galaxies with high levels in Current Universe
Nov 2010
Warp 0
| Location | Level | Requirements | Notes |
Warp 1
| Location | Level | Requirements | Notes |
Warp 2
| Location | Level | Requirements | Notes |
Warp 3
| Location | Level | Requirements | Notes |