Difference between revisions of "Drone Deployment"
From Starsonata Wiki
Kingwayne30 (talk | contribs) (→Permanent Drone Slots) |
(→Where to Train) |
||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
|Qafir Drone | |Qafir Drone | ||
| − | |Requires a ship with 7500 hull space. | + | |Requires a ship with 7500 free hull space. |
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 17:38, 13 April 2012
Drone Deployment allows you to place drones. Temporary drones have a limit of 3 drones deployed at once, but Drone Mastery allows you 6 when maxed. DD cost 4 skill points per lvl.
Contents
Permanent Drone Slots
You have a number of permanent drone slots based on your level in this skill. The number of slots available is 4 x DD level. Each permanent drone takes the amount of slots as it's tech level, this means at DD 20 you can deploy 4 T20 drones or 5 T16 drones.
Where to Train
| Location | Level | Requirements | Notes |
| Sol | 3 | None | |
| Prism | 12 | Solar Cleansings | Drop from AIs in Absolution |
| Steppes | 16 | Quu Drone | Quu requires 560 hull space each. |
| Ruby Steppes | 20 | Qafir Drone | Requires a ship with 7500 free hull space. |
| Lyceum | 21 | Several Olympus Uber Kills (Mission-Based) | Requires level 1000 |
Current Locations
Nov 2010
Warp 0
| Location | Level | Requirements | Notes | Date |
Warp 1
| Location | Level | Requirements | Notes | Date |
| Alkes | 6 | may 6th 2011 | ||
| Kemet | 6 | None | 9-July-2011 |
Warp 2
| Location | Level | Requirements | Notes | Date |
| Nerine | 8 | Credits | AI base | January 5th, 2011 |
| Plantation | 8 | DF 120 east | 3/24/2011 |
Warp 3
| Location | Level | Requirements | Notes | Date |