Difference between revisions of "Shield Chargers"
From Starsonata Wiki
(fixed cadet charger) |
|||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|align = "right"|1 | |align = "right"|1 | ||
|align = "right"|10,000 | |align = "right"|10,000 | ||
| − | |[[Cadet Academy | + | |[[Cadet Academy Missions]] |
|For the Cadet! | |For the Cadet! | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 17:03, 17 October 2011
Shield Chargers charge your shields by a certain amount every 1.2 seconds at the cost of electricity. They can be equipped on a ship or a base.
- Reg is the amount of shields regenerated per 1.2 seconds.
- Elec is the amount of energy used per 1.2 seconds.
- Reg/Elec is the charger's energy efficiency: the amount of shield regen per unit energy.
Ship Shield Chargers
| Shield Charger | TL | Size | Reg | Elec | Reg/Elec | Wgt | Comment | Description |
| Enforcer Scout | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | 100 | Preload mission | |
| Cadet Charger | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 10,000 | Cadet Academy Missions | For the Cadet! |
| Quartz | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2.00 | 1,000 | AI base - 10k | basic shield charger |
| Gigantic Quartz | 1 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1.33 | 2,000 | DG drop | |
| Quartz X | 2 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 1.25 | 2,000 | AI drop | |
| Oversized Quartz X | 2 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 1.20 | 2,200 | DG drop | |
| Gigantic Quartz X | 2 | 16 | 8 | 6 | 1.33 | 4,000 | DG drop | Gigantic basic shield charger |
| Nexus | 2 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 1.50 | 3,000 | Nexus mission | |
| Cadet Charger | 3 | 8 | 7 | 14 | 0.5 | 10,000 | Cadet Mission | For the trainee, unfortunatly, came in very limited quantity due to the budget cut... |
| Vazaha Fusion | 3 | 6 | 6 | 9 | 0.67 | 3,000 | AI drop | _ |
| Celestica | 4 | 4 | 10 | 12 | 0.83 | 4,000 | Paxius mission | Celestica power. |
| Enhanced Quartz | 4 | 8 | 7 | 16 | 0.50 | 4,000 | AI base - 640k | shield charger |
| Entropy Quartz | 4 | 8 | 10 | 16 | 0.63 | 4,000 | DG drop | |
| Oversised Enhanced Quartz | 4 | 16 | 8 | 20 | 0.40 | 4,400 | DG drop | Oversised shield charger |
| Gigantic Enhanced Quartz | 4 | 32 | 12 | 24 | 0.50 | 8,000 | DG drop | Gigantic shield charger |
| Super Quartz | 6 | 12 | 10 | 36 | 0.28 | 6,000 | AI base - 2.1mil | shield charger |
| Oversized Super Quartz | 7 | 24 | 15 | 45 | 0.33 | 6,600 | DG drop | |
| Gigantic Super Quartz | 8 | 48 | 18 | 54 | 0.33 | 12,000 | DG drop | Gigantic shield charger |
| Zirconium | 9 | 18 | 18 | 81 | 0.22 | 9,000 | DG drop | shield charger |
| Oversized Zirconium | 10 | 36 | 23 | 101 | 0.23 | 9,900 | DG drop | Oversized shield charger |
| Sponge | 10 | 100 | 43 | 200 | 0.25 | 10,000 | Handel's Cove - 10mil, DG Drop | mysterious bio-electric charger |
| Sponge Udu | 10 | 100 | 46 | 200 | 0.28 | 10,000 | Rare drop | |
| Gigantic Zirconium | 11 | 72 | 23 | 122 | 0.19 | 18,000 | DG drop | Gigantic shield charger |
| Oversized Sponge | 11 | 200 | 53 | 250 | 0.25 | 11,000 | DG drop | Oversized mysterious bio-electric charger |
| Argonium | 12 | 24 | 24 | 144 | 0.17 | 12,000 | DG drop | From the mysterious argonium stuff... |
| Gigantic Sponge | 12 | 400 | 63 | 300 | 0.21 | 20,000 | DG drop | |
| Oversized Argonium | 13 | 48 | 30 | 180 | 0.17 | 13,200 | DG drop | From the mysterious argonium stuff... |
| Charged Ectoplasm | 14 | 27 | 32 | 180 | 0.18 | 16,125 | Halloween 2010 Drop | |
| Gigantic Argonium | 14 | 96 | 36 | 216 | 0.17 | 24,000 | DG drop | |
| Cowboy | 15 | 30 | 38 | 225 | 0.17 | 15,000 | DG drop | shield charger |
| Oversized Cowboy | 16 | 60 | 47 | 281 | 0.17 | 16,500 | DG drop | |
| Gigantic Cowboy | 17 | 120 | 57 | 338 | 0.17 | 30,000 | DG drop | |
| Madman Charger | 18 | 20 | 46 | 300 | 0.15 | 10,000 | Mad Scientist drop | |
| Panther Charger | 20 | 8 | 40 | 150 | .27 | 7,000 | UZ drop, Light Fighter only | Low profile regen |
| Zebra Charger | 20 | 24 | 50 | 275 | .18 | 20,000 | UZ drop, Heavy Fighter only | Last and last |
| Rhino Charger | 20 | 96 | 75 | 300 | .25 | 20,000 | UZ drop, Freighter only | |
| Primal Zebra Charger | 20 | 20 | 50 | 250 | .2 | 16,000 | Prince drop, Heavy Fighter only | Last and last |
Built-in Shield Chargers
| Shield Charger | TL | Size | Reg | Elec | Reg/Elec | Wgt | Comment | Description |
| Paximinus | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | - | 100 | Built-in on Paximinus | Safety device. |
| Mini Mad Charger | 7 | 20 | 15 | 0 | - | 5000 | Built-in on Mini Mad Scientist | Madness, MADNESS! |
| Calypso | 0 | 10 | 45 | 0 | - | 5,000 | Built-in on Emperor’s Behemoth | |
| Astronomica | 0 | 35 | 60 | 0 | - | 5,000 | Built-in on Pax Astronomica | Astronomica |
Base Shield Chargers
| Shield Charger | TL | Size | Reg | Elec | Reg/Elec | Wgt | Comment |
| Adonis Charger | 9 | 1.3k | 125 | 250 | 0.50 | 2mil | Power of the Adonis, doubled |
| Argonaut Charger | 12 | 3k | 417 | 1,000 | 0.42 | 5mil | Power of the Argonaut, doubled [updated] |
| Ambrosia Charger | 14 | 5k | 833 | 2,000 | 0.42 | 5mil | Power of the Ambrosia, doubled [updated] |
| Andaman Charger | 16 | 8k | 1,500 | 3,000 | 0.50 | 8mil | Nuclear Island charger |
| Achilles Charger | 18 | 12k | 2,000 | 4,000 | 0.50 | 1.2mil | |
| Annihilator Charger | 20 | 16k | 3,000 | 6,000 | 0.50 | 5mil |