Difference between revisions of "Tin"
From Starsonata Wiki
m |
m |
||
| Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
|[[NCC-Special Blueprint]] | |[[NCC-Special Blueprint]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Precision Crystal Crate]] |
|5 | |5 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|[[Precision Crystal Formula]] | |[[Precision Crystal Formula]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Precision Juice Crate]] |
|3 | |3 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|[[Precision Juice Formula]] | |[[Precision Juice Formula]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Precision Pill Crate]] |
|1 | |1 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|[[Precision Pill Formula]] | |[[Precision Pill Formula]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Precision Shot Crate]] |
|3 | |3 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
Revision as of 01:11, 30 July 2010
| Copper | |||||
| Size | Weight | Halflife | |||
| 1 | 550 | none | |||
| Decay on Warp | Neurobound | ||||
| no | no | ||||
| Break Item | |||||
| N/A | |||||
| Minimum Break | Maximum Break | ||||
| N/A | N/A | ||||
| Add Trade Good List Price | |||||
| 1,200,000 | |||||
| Description | |||||
| This silvery, malleable poor metal that is not easily oxidized in air and resists corrosion is found in many alloys and is used to coat other metals to prevent corrosion. | |||||
Contents
Sources
Extracted from a planet using Tin Extractor
Uses
Builds
| Item Produced | Initial | Periodic | Blueprint |
| ENIAC Planet Scanner | 10 | 0 | ENIAC Planet Scanner Blueprint |
| Entertainment Station Suite | 0 | 180 | Entertainment Station Suite Blueprint |
| Luxurious Station Suite | 0 | 140 | Luxurious Station Suite Blueprint |
| Minor Drone Protection Drone | 10 | 0 | Minor Drone Protection Drone Blueprint |
| NCC-Special | 0 | 25 | NCC-Special Blueprint |
| Precision Crystal Crate | 5 | 0 | Precision Crystal Formula |
| Precision Juice Crate | 3 | 0 | Precision Juice Formula |
| Precision Pill Crate | 1 | 0 | Precision Pill Formula |
| Precision Shot Crate | 3 | 0 | Precision Shot Formula |
Missions
| Location | Amount Needed | Reward | Mission |
Skills
| Skill | Location | Amount Needed | Skill Level |