Difference between revisions of "Tractoring"
From Starsonata Wiki
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|[[End of the Universe]] | |[[End of the Universe]] | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
| − | |Holy Ward | + | |[[Tractors|Holy Ward]] |
|Rare drop | |Rare drop | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Iq' Bana]] | |[[Iq' Bana]] | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
| − | |Ungodly Lust | + | |[[Tractors|Ungodly Lust]] |
|Rare Scruple drop in [[Hyper]] | |Rare Scruple drop in [[Hyper]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Bipolar]] | |[[Bipolar]] | ||
|17-18 | |17-18 | ||
| − | | | + | |[[Commodities|Adamantium Traction Module]] |
|Mission | |Mission | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Bipolar]] | |[[Bipolar]] | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
| − | |Rhino Roar and Thrak'hra's Denial | + | |[[Tractors|Rhino Roar and Thrak'hra's Denial]] |
|Mission | |Mission | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
|Gravity Impulse Core | |Gravity Impulse Core | ||
| − | |Requires 1 Kill of | + | |Requires 1 Kill of[[Mother]]; Mission |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:59, 7 July 2010
The Tractoring skill allows you to use a tractor beam of a given tech level. It is a leveled skill like other main skills, so the first level takes 1 skill point, the second takes 2 and so on.
Contents
Where to Train
| Location | Level | Requirements | Notes |
| Bipolar (White Haven) | 8 | None | |
| Deflector | 10 | None | |
| Empathy Field | 10 | None | Must unequip engine to enter this galaxy! |
| Bipolar (Black Precipice) | 14 | Blue Dust | Drop from Space Blue gammas |
| End of the Universe | 15 | Holy Ward | Rare drop |
| Iq' Bana | 16 | Ungodly Lust | Rare Scruple drop in Hyper |
| Bipolar | 17-18 | Adamantium Traction Module | Mission |
| Bipolar | 19 | Rhino Roar and Thrak'hra's Denial | Mission |
| Bipolar | 20 | Gravity Impulse Core | Requires 1 Kill ofMother; Mission |
Galaxies with high levels in Current Universe
Warp 0
| Location | Level | Requirements | Notes |
Warp 1
| Location | Level | Requirements | Notes |
Warp 2
| Location | Level | Requirements | Notes |
Warp 3
| Location | Level | Requirements | Notes |