Difference between revisions of "Tractoring"
From Starsonata Wiki
(→Where to Train) |
m |
||
| Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Bipolar]] | |[[Bipolar]] | ||
| − | |17 | + | |17-18 |
|Ada Traction Module | |Ada Traction Module | ||
|Mission | |Mission | ||
Revision as of 09:35, 3 July 2010
The Tractoring skill allows you to use a tractor beam of a given tech level. It is a leveled skill like other main skills, so the first level takes 1 skill point, the second takes 2 and so on.
Contents
Where to Train
| Location | Level | Requirements | Notes |
| Bipolar (White Haven) | 8 | None | |
| Deflector | 10 | None | |
| Empathy Field | 10 | None | Must unequip engine to enter this galaxy! |
| Bipolar (Black Precipice) | 14 | Blue Dust | Drop from Space Blue gammas |
| End of the Universe | 15 | Holy Ward | Rare drop |
| Iq' Bana | 16 | Ungodly Lust | Rare Scruple drop in Hyper |
| Bipolar | 17-18 | Ada Traction Module | Mission |
Galaxies with high levels in Current Universe
Warp 0
| Location | Level | Requirements | Notes |
Warp 1
| Location | Level | Requirements | Notes |
Warp 2
| Location | Level | Requirements | Notes |
Warp 3
| Location | Level | Requirements | Notes |