Difference between revisions of "Drone Controllers"
| (9 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 294: | Line 294: | ||
== Other Drone Controllers == | == Other Drone Controllers == | ||
| − | + | <div class="floating-table-label"><div><div>Other Drone Controllers</div></div> | |
| − | {| | + | {| border="2" width="100%" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" class="bigtable sortable" |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
! '''Name''' | ! '''Name''' | ||
| Line 307: | Line 307: | ||
! '''Description''' | ! '''Description''' | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | Poseidon Drone Controller | + | | {{Linkable Entry Quality|Poseidon Drone Controller|Uncommon}} |
| 13 | | 13 | ||
| 18 | | 18 | ||
| 36,000 | | 36,000 | ||
| − | | 20 | + | | 20 |
| − | | Shield Max +100%, Shield Recovery +70%, Damage +28%, Range -15% | + | | <span class="good">Shield Max +100%</span>, <span class="good">Shield Recovery +70%</span>, <span class="good">Damage +28%</span>, <span class="bad">Range -15%</span> |
| [[Perpetual Motion]] - 30 [[Augmenters#Poseidon Augmenter|Poseidon Augmenter]] | | [[Perpetual Motion]] - 30 [[Augmenters#Poseidon Augmenter|Poseidon Augmenter]] | ||
| Requires 5 in [[Astral Injection]] | | Requires 5 in [[Astral Injection]] | ||
| Increases your temporary drones power | | Increases your temporary drones power | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | Poseidon+ Drone Controller | + | | {{Linkable Entry Quality|Poseidon+ Drone Controller|Rare}} |
| 13 | | 13 | ||
| 18 | | 18 | ||
| 36,000 | | 36,000 | ||
| − | | 20 | + | | 20 |
| − | | Shield Max +100%, Shield Recovery +80%, Damage +30%, Range -11% | + | | <span class="good">Shield Max +100%</span>, <span class="good">Shield Recovery +80%</span>, <span class="good">Damage +30%</span>, <span class="bad">Range -11%</span> |
| [[Perpetual Motion]] - 30 [[Augmenters#Poseidon+ Augmenter|Poseidon+ Augmenter]] | | [[Perpetual Motion]] - 30 [[Augmenters#Poseidon+ Augmenter|Poseidon+ Augmenter]] | ||
| Requires 5 in [[Astral Injection]] | | Requires 5 in [[Astral Injection]] | ||
| Increases your temporary drones power | | Increases your temporary drones power | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | Athena Drone Controller | + | | {{Linkable Entry Quality|Athena Drone Controller|Uncommon}} |
| 16 | | 16 | ||
| 21 | | 21 | ||
| 42,000 | | 42,000 | ||
| − | | 29 | + | | 29 |
| − | | Shield Max +100%, Damage +45%, Radar +400% | + | | <span class="good">Shield Max +100%</span>, <span class="good">Damage +45%</span>, <span class="good">Radar +400%</span> |
| [[Perpetual Motion]] - 30 [[Augmenters#Athena Augmenter|Athena Augmenter]] | | [[Perpetual Motion]] - 30 [[Augmenters#Athena Augmenter|Athena Augmenter]] | ||
| Requires 7 in [[Astral Injection]] | | Requires 7 in [[Astral Injection]] | ||
| Increases your temporary drones power | | Increases your temporary drones power | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | Athena+ Drone Controller | + | | {{Linkable Entry Quality|Athena+ Drone Controller|Rare}} |
| 16 | | 16 | ||
| 21 | | 21 | ||
| 42,000 | | 42,000 | ||
| − | | 29 | + | | 29 |
| − | | Shield Max +100%, Damage +53%, Radar +400% | + | | <span class="good">Shield Max +100%</span>, <span class="good">Damage +53%</span>, <span class="good">Radar +400%</span> |
| [[Perpetual Motion]] - 30 [[Augmenters#Athena+ Augmenter|Athena+ Augmenter]] | | [[Perpetual Motion]] - 30 [[Augmenters#Athena+ Augmenter|Athena+ Augmenter]] | ||
| Requires 7 in [[Astral Injection]] | | Requires 7 in [[Astral Injection]] | ||
| Increases your temporary drones power | | Increases your temporary drones power | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | Ares Drone Controller | + | | {{Linkable Entry Quality|Ares Drone Controller|Uncommon}} |
| 16 | | 16 | ||
| 21 | | 21 | ||
| 42,000 | | 42,000 | ||
| − | | 29 | + | | 29 |
| − | | Shield Recovery +50%, Energy Charge +50%, Rate of Fire +90% | + | | <span class="good">Shield Recovery +50%</span>, <span class="good">Energy Charge +50%</span>, <span class="good">Rate of Fire +90%</span> |
| [[Perpetual Motion]] - 30 [[Augmenters#Ares Augmenter|Ares Augmenter]] | | [[Perpetual Motion]] - 30 [[Augmenters#Ares Augmenter|Ares Augmenter]] | ||
| Requires 7 in [[Astral Injection]] | | Requires 7 in [[Astral Injection]] | ||
| Increases your temporary drones power | | Increases your temporary drones power | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | Ares+ Drone Controller | + | | {{Linkable Entry Quality|Ares+ Drone Controller|Rare}} |
| 16 | | 16 | ||
| 21 | | 21 | ||
| 42,000 | | 42,000 | ||
| − | | 29 | + | | 29 |
| − | | Shield Recovery +50%, Energy Charge +50%, Rate of Fire +110% | + | | <span class="good">Shield Recovery +50%</span>, <span class="good">Energy Charge +50%</span>, <span class="good">Rate of Fire +110%</span> |
| [[Perpetual Motion]] - 30 [[Augmenters#Ares+ Augmenter|Ares+ Augmenter]] | | [[Perpetual Motion]] - 30 [[Augmenters#Ares+ Augmenter|Ares+ Augmenter]] | ||
| Requires 7 in [[Astral Injection]] | | Requires 7 in [[Astral Injection]] | ||
| Increases your temporary drones power | | Increases your temporary drones power | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | Zeus Drone Controller | + | | {{Linkable Entry Quality|Zeus Drone Controller|Uncommon}} |
| 19 | | 19 | ||
| 24 | | 24 | ||
| 48,000 | | 48,000 | ||
| − | | 41 | + | | 41 |
| − | | Energy Charge +75%, Damage +60%, Range +10% | + | | <span class="good">Energy Charge +75%</span>, <span class="good">Damage +60%</span>, <span class="good">Range +10%</span> |
| [[Perpetual Motion]] - 30 [[Augmenters#Zeus Augmenter|Zeus Augmenter]] | | [[Perpetual Motion]] - 30 [[Augmenters#Zeus Augmenter|Zeus Augmenter]] | ||
| Requires 10 in [[Astral Injection]] | | Requires 10 in [[Astral Injection]] | ||
| Increases your temporary drones power | | Increases your temporary drones power | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | Zeus+ Drone Controller | + | | {{Linkable Entry Quality|Zeus+ Drone Controller|Rare}} |
| 19 | | 19 | ||
| 24 | | 24 | ||
| 48,000 | | 48,000 | ||
| − | | 41 | + | | 41 |
| − | | Energy Charge +75%, Damage +60%, Range +35% | + | | <span class="good">Energy Charge +75%</span>, <span class="good">Damage +60%</span>, <span class="good">Range +35%</span> |
| [[Perpetual Motion]] - 30 [[Augmenters#Zeus+ Augmenter|Zeus+ Augmenter]] | | [[Perpetual Motion]] - 30 [[Augmenters#Zeus+ Augmenter|Zeus+ Augmenter]] | ||
| Requires 10 in [[Astral Injection]] | | Requires 10 in [[Astral Injection]] | ||
| Increases your temporary drones power | | Increases your temporary drones power | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | The Other Emperor's Drone Controller | + | | {{Linkable Entry Quality|The Other Emperor's Drone Controller|Rare}} |
| 20 | | 20 | ||
| 25 | | 25 | ||
| 50,000 | | 50,000 | ||
| − | | 41 | + | | 41 |
| − | | Shield Max +122%, Electric Tempering -30%, Damage +45%, Range +75% | + | | <span class="good">Shield Max +122%</span>, <span class="good">Electric Tempering -30%</span>, <span class="good">Damage +45%</span>, <span class="good">Range +75%</span> |
| [[Serengeti Blockade]] - 5 [[Weapons#The Emperor's Drone Controller|The Emperor's Drone Controller]] | | [[Serengeti Blockade]] - 5 [[Weapons#The Emperor's Drone Controller|The Emperor's Drone Controller]] | ||
| Requires 10 in [[Astral Injection]] | | Requires 10 in [[Astral Injection]] | ||
| Increases your temporary drones power | | Increases your temporary drones power | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | The Supplementary Emperor's Drone Controller | + | | {{Linkable Entry Quality|The Supplementary Emperor's Drone Controller|Rare}} |
| 20 | | 20 | ||
| 25 | | 25 | ||
| 50,000 | | 50,000 | ||
| − | | 41 | + | | 41 |
| − | | Energy Max +200%, Rate of Fire +100%, Resistance to Damage +25%, Critical Hit Chance +25%, Projectile Velocity +50% | + | | <span class="good">Energy Max +200%</span>, <span class="good">Rate of Fire +100%</span>, <span class="good">Resistance to Damage +25%</span>, <span class="good">Critical Hit Chance +25%</span>, <span class="good">Projectile Velocity +50%</span> |
| [[Serengeti Blockade]] - 5 [[Weapons#The Emperor's Drone Controller|The Emperor's Drone Controller]] | | [[Serengeti Blockade]] - 5 [[Weapons#The Emperor's Drone Controller|The Emperor's Drone Controller]] | ||
| Requires 10 in [[Astral Injection]] | | Requires 10 in [[Astral Injection]] | ||
| Increases your temporary drones power | | Increases your temporary drones power | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | Celestial Retooling Drone Controller | + | | {{Linkable Entry Quality|Celestial Retooling Drone Controller|Rare}} |
| 23 | | 23 | ||
| 28 | | 28 | ||
| 56,000 | | 56,000 | ||
| − | | 41 | + | | 41 |
| − | | Shield Recovery +66%, Rate of Fire +50%, Range +165%, Resistance to Damage +10%, Transference Power +66% | + | | <span class="good">Shield Recovery +66%</span>, <span class="good">Rate of Fire +50%</span>, <span class="good">Range +165%</span>, <span class="good">Resistance to Damage +10%</span>, <span class="good">Transference Power +66%</span> |
| [[Celestial Retooling Drone Controller Blueprint]] -- [[Empyrean]] fleet boss drop | | [[Celestial Retooling Drone Controller Blueprint]] -- [[Empyrean]] fleet boss drop | ||
| Requires 10 in [[Astral Injection]] | | Requires 10 in [[Astral Injection]] | ||
| Increases your temporary drones power | | Increases your temporary drones power | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | Celestial Tampering Drone Controller | + | | {{Linkable Entry Quality|Celestial Tampering Drone Controller|Rare}} |
| 23 | | 23 | ||
| 28 | | 28 | ||
| 56,000 | | 56,000 | ||
| − | | 41 | + | | 41 |
| − | | Shield Max +50%, Shield Recovery +50%, Electric Tempering -14%, Damage +90%, Rate of Fire +30% | + | | <span class="good">Shield Max +50%</span>, <span class="good">Shield Recovery +50%</span>, <span class="good">Electric Tempering -14%</span>, <span class="good">Damage +90%</span>, <span class="good">Rate of Fire +30%</span> |
| [[Celestial Tampering Drone Controller Blueprint]] -- [[Empyrean]] fleet boss drop | | [[Celestial Tampering Drone Controller Blueprint]] -- [[Empyrean]] fleet boss drop | ||
| Requires 10 in [[Astral Injection]] | | Requires 10 in [[Astral Injection]] | ||
| Increases your temporary drones power | | Increases your temporary drones power | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | Celestial Tinkering Drone Controller | + | | {{Linkable Entry Quality|Celestial Tinkering Drone Controller|Rare}} |
| 23 | | 23 | ||
| 28 | | 28 | ||
| 56,000 | | 56,000 | ||
| − | | 41 | + | | 41 |
| − | | Shield Recovery +38%, Damage +20%, Resistance to Damage +75% | + | | <span class="good">Shield Recovery +38%</span>, <span class="good">Damage +20%</span>, <span class="good">Resistance to Damage +75%</span> |
| [[Celestial Tinkering Drone Controller Blueprint]] -- [[Empyrean]] fleet boss drop | | [[Celestial Tinkering Drone Controller Blueprint]] -- [[Empyrean]] fleet boss drop | ||
| Requires 10 in [[Astral Injection]] | | Requires 10 in [[Astral Injection]] | ||
| Increases your temporary drones power | | Increases your temporary drones power | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | Empyreal Experimental Drone Controller | + | | {{Linkable Entry Quality|Empyreal Experimental Drone Controller|Uncommon}} |
| 23 | | 23 | ||
| 28 | | 28 | ||
| 56,000 | | 56,000 | ||
| − | | 41 | + | | 41 |
| − | | Energy Max +200%, Range +50%, Tracking +50%, Radar +50%, Hostility +200%, Resistance to Damage +16%, Critical Hit Chance +15%, Critical Hit Strength +100% | + | | <span class="good">Energy Max +200%</span>, <span class="good">Range +50%</span>, <span class="good">Tracking +50%</span>, <span class="good">Radar +50%</span>, <span class="bad">Hostility +200%</span>, <span class="good">Resistance to Damage +16%</span>, <span class="good">Critical Hit Chance +15%</span>, <span class="good">Critical Hit Strength +100%</span> |
| [[Empyrean]] fleet boss drop | | [[Empyrean]] fleet boss drop | ||
| Requires 10 in [[Astral Injection]] | | Requires 10 in [[Astral Injection]] | ||
| Increases your temporary drones power | | Increases your temporary drones power | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | Ruined Ordnance Drone Controller | + | | {{Linkable Entry Quality|Ruined Ordnance Drone Controller|Exotic}} |
| 23 | | 23 | ||
| 28 | | 28 | ||
| 56,000 | | 56,000 | ||
| − | | 41 | + | | 41 |
| − | | Damage +90%, Range +60%, Tracking +120%, Critical Hit Chance +20%, Projectile Velocity +25% | + | | <span class="good">Damage +90%</span>, <span class="good">Range +60%</span>, <span class="good">Tracking +120%</span>, <span class="good">Critical Hit Chance +20%</span>, <span class="good">Projectile Velocity +25%</span> |
| [[Ruined Sanctuary|Fallen Kuhani]] drop -- Exotic | | [[Ruined Sanctuary|Fallen Kuhani]] drop -- Exotic | ||
| Requires 10 in [[Astral Injection]] | | Requires 10 in [[Astral Injection]] | ||
| Increases your temporary drones power | | Increases your temporary drones power | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | Temporal Investigator's Drone Controller | + | | {{Linkable Entry Quality|Temporal Investigator's Drone Controller|Exotic}} |
| 23 | | 23 | ||
| 28 | | 28 | ||
| 56,000 | | 56,000 | ||
| − | | 41 | + | | 41 |
| − | | Shield Max +160%, Electric Tempering -20%, Damage +50%, Tracking +50%, Radar +60%, Critical Hit Chance +30%, Critical Hit Strength +50% | + | | <span class="good">Shield Max +160%</span>, <span class="good">Electric Tempering -20%</span>, <span class="good">Damage +50%</span>, <span class="good">Tracking +50%</span>, <span class="good">Radar +60%</span>, <span class="good">Critical Hit Chance +30%</span>, <span class="good">Critical Hit Strength +50%</span> |
| [[Paxian Foothold]] trade-in | | [[Paxian Foothold]] trade-in | ||
| Requires 10 in [[Astral Injection]] | | Requires 10 in [[Astral Injection]] | ||
| Increases your temporary drones power | | Increases your temporary drones power | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | Temporal Operative's Drone Controller | + | | {{Linkable Entry Quality|Temporal Operative's Drone Controller|Exotic}} |
| 23 | | 23 | ||
| 28 | | 28 | ||
| 56,000 | | 56,000 | ||
| − | | 41 | + | | 41 |
| − | | Shield Max +30%, Shield Recovery +25%, Energy Max +200%, Damage +75%, Rate of Fire +100%, Tracking +30% | + | | <span class="good">Shield Max +30%</span>, <span class="good">Shield Recovery +25%</span>, <span class="good">Energy Max +200%</span>, <span class="good">Damage +75%</span>, <span class="good">Rate of Fire +100%</span>, <span class="good">Tracking +30%</span> |
| [[Paxian Foothold]] trade-in | | [[Paxian Foothold]] trade-in | ||
| Requires 10 in [[Astral Injection]] | | Requires 10 in [[Astral Injection]] | ||
| Increases your temporary drones power | | Increases your temporary drones power | ||
| + | |- align="center" | ||
| + | | {{Linkable Entry Quality|Scarra's Drone Controller|Exotic}} | ||
| + | | 23 | ||
| + | | 0 | ||
| + | | 100,000 | ||
| + | | 41 | ||
| + | | <span class="good">Shield Max +100%</span>, <span class="good">Energy Max +100%</span>, <span class="good">Energy Charge +57.5%</span>, <span class="bad">Electric Tempering +13%</span>, <span class="good">Damage +27.5%</span>, <span class="good">Rate of Fire +122.5%</span>,<span class="bad"> Resistance to Damage -5%</span>, <span class="good">Critical Hit Chance +20%</span>, <span class="good">Transference Power +20%</span> | ||
| + | | [[Ships#Scarra's Oppressor|Scarra's Oppressor]] inbuilt | ||
| + | | Requires 10 in [[Astral Injection]] | ||
| + | | For Scarra, Drones are just as important as your ship. | ||
| + | |} | ||
| + | </div> | ||
[[Category: Items]] | [[Category: Items]] | ||
[[Category: Drones]] | [[Category: Drones]] | ||
Latest revision as of 06:04, 28 December 2025
Drone Controllers are items that, when equipped, will improve certain stats of your temporary drones. A drone controller can only be equipped on a ship that is equal in or higher tech than the drone controller's tech, and only one may be equipped at a time. Drone Controllers require Astral Injection to use.
Drone Controllers are not to be confused with Engineer Drone Controller overloader or the The Emperor's Drone Controller weapon -- although 5 Emperor's Drone Controllers can be turned into two possible actual drone controllers at the Serengeti Blockade.
Drone controllers derived from common & uncommon god (and god+) augmenters can be purchased with 30 of the appropriate augmenter from Perpetual Motion. You can also condense your weaker controllers into higher techs via the Perpetual Motion AI base.
Higher tier drone controllers may come from other sources, such as trade bay turn-ins, drops from certain AI/bosses, or blueprints.
Drone Controllers
| Type | Effect | Minor (t0) (AI 1) |
Basic (t5) (AI 3) |
Std (t10) (AI 4) |
Good (t13) (AI 5) |
Exc (t16) (AI 7) |
Sup (t19) (AI 10) |
Ult (t22) (AI 10) |
| Size | of controller | 5 | 10 | 15 | 18 | 21 | 24 | 27 |
| Electricity | of controller | 5 | 15 | 16 | 20 | 35 | 41 | 41 |
| Weight | of controller | 10,000 | 20,000 | 30,000 | 36,000 | 42,000 | 48,000 | 54,000 |
| Damage | Damage | +20% | +30% | +40% | +46% | +52% | +58% | +72% |
| Electric | Energy Recharge | +40% | +60% | +74% | +80% | +90% | +100% | +120% |
| Firing | Rate of Fire | +40% | +50% | +58% | +64% | +68% | +70% | +80% |
| Damage | +0% | +6% | +12% | +16% | +20% | +24% | +28% | |
| Tracking | +20% | +20% | +20% | +20% | +20% | +20% | +20% | |
| Radar | +20% | +20% | +20% | +20% | +20% | +20% | +20% | |
| Electric Tempering | -2% | |||||||
| Radar | Radar | +200% | +300% | +400% | +500% | +600% | +700% | +800% |
| Damage | +2% | +4% | +6% | +8% | +10% | +12% | +20% | |
| Tracking | +20% | +20% | +20% | +20% | +20% | +20% | +20% | |
| Range | Range | +40% | +60% | +74% | +80% | +90% | +100% | +120% |
| Damage | +2% | +4% | +6% | +8% | +10% | +12% | +14% | |
| Hostility | -10% | -10% | -10% | -10% | -10% | -10% | -10% | |
| Recovery | Shield Recharge | +40% | +60% | +74% | +80% | +90% | +100% | +120% |
| Energy Recharge | +2% | +4% | +6% | +8% | +10% | +12% | +14% | |
| Resistance | Resistance to Damage | +20% | +30% | +40% | +46% | +52% | +58% | +68% |
| Shield | Shield | +60% | +90% | +110% | +130% | +150% | +170% | +200% |
| Shield Recharge | +4% | +8% | +12% | +16% | +20% | +24% | +28% | |
| Resistance | +10% | |||||||
| Stealth | Visibility | -67% | -80% | -84% | -86% | -87% | -89% | -91% |
| Shield | +10% | +20% | +30% | +40% | +50% | +60% | +70% | |
| Targeting | Tracking | +60% | +90% | +110% | +120% | +134% | +150% | +180% |
| Damage | +6% | +10% | +14% | +18% | +22% | +26% | +30% | |
| Radar | +20% | +30% | +40% | +50% | +60% | +70% | +80% |
Other Drone Controllers
| Name | TL | Size | Weight | Elec | Stats | Source | Comments | Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Poseidon Drone Controller | 13 | 18 | 36,000 | 20 | Shield Max +100%, Shield Recovery +70%, Damage +28%, Range -15% | Perpetual Motion - 30 Poseidon Augmenter | Requires 5 in Astral Injection | Increases your temporary drones power |
| Poseidon+ Drone Controller | 13 | 18 | 36,000 | 20 | Shield Max +100%, Shield Recovery +80%, Damage +30%, Range -11% | Perpetual Motion - 30 Poseidon+ Augmenter | Requires 5 in Astral Injection | Increases your temporary drones power |
| Athena Drone Controller | 16 | 21 | 42,000 | 29 | Shield Max +100%, Damage +45%, Radar +400% | Perpetual Motion - 30 Athena Augmenter | Requires 7 in Astral Injection | Increases your temporary drones power |
| Athena+ Drone Controller | 16 | 21 | 42,000 | 29 | Shield Max +100%, Damage +53%, Radar +400% | Perpetual Motion - 30 Athena+ Augmenter | Requires 7 in Astral Injection | Increases your temporary drones power |
| Ares Drone Controller | 16 | 21 | 42,000 | 29 | Shield Recovery +50%, Energy Charge +50%, Rate of Fire +90% | Perpetual Motion - 30 Ares Augmenter | Requires 7 in Astral Injection | Increases your temporary drones power |
| Ares+ Drone Controller | 16 | 21 | 42,000 | 29 | Shield Recovery +50%, Energy Charge +50%, Rate of Fire +110% | Perpetual Motion - 30 Ares+ Augmenter | Requires 7 in Astral Injection | Increases your temporary drones power |
| Zeus Drone Controller | 19 | 24 | 48,000 | 41 | Energy Charge +75%, Damage +60%, Range +10% | Perpetual Motion - 30 Zeus Augmenter | Requires 10 in Astral Injection | Increases your temporary drones power |
| Zeus+ Drone Controller | 19 | 24 | 48,000 | 41 | Energy Charge +75%, Damage +60%, Range +35% | Perpetual Motion - 30 Zeus+ Augmenter | Requires 10 in Astral Injection | Increases your temporary drones power |
| The Other Emperor's Drone Controller | 20 | 25 | 50,000 | 41 | Shield Max +122%, Electric Tempering -30%, Damage +45%, Range +75% | Serengeti Blockade - 5 The Emperor's Drone Controller | Requires 10 in Astral Injection | Increases your temporary drones power |
| The Supplementary Emperor's Drone Controller | 20 | 25 | 50,000 | 41 | Energy Max +200%, Rate of Fire +100%, Resistance to Damage +25%, Critical Hit Chance +25%, Projectile Velocity +50% | Serengeti Blockade - 5 The Emperor's Drone Controller | Requires 10 in Astral Injection | Increases your temporary drones power |
| Celestial Retooling Drone Controller | 23 | 28 | 56,000 | 41 | Shield Recovery +66%, Rate of Fire +50%, Range +165%, Resistance to Damage +10%, Transference Power +66% | Celestial Retooling Drone Controller Blueprint -- Empyrean fleet boss drop | Requires 10 in Astral Injection | Increases your temporary drones power |
| Celestial Tampering Drone Controller | 23 | 28 | 56,000 | 41 | Shield Max +50%, Shield Recovery +50%, Electric Tempering -14%, Damage +90%, Rate of Fire +30% | Celestial Tampering Drone Controller Blueprint -- Empyrean fleet boss drop | Requires 10 in Astral Injection | Increases your temporary drones power |
| Celestial Tinkering Drone Controller | 23 | 28 | 56,000 | 41 | Shield Recovery +38%, Damage +20%, Resistance to Damage +75% | Celestial Tinkering Drone Controller Blueprint -- Empyrean fleet boss drop | Requires 10 in Astral Injection | Increases your temporary drones power |
| Empyreal Experimental Drone Controller | 23 | 28 | 56,000 | 41 | Energy Max +200%, Range +50%, Tracking +50%, Radar +50%, Hostility +200%, Resistance to Damage +16%, Critical Hit Chance +15%, Critical Hit Strength +100% | Empyrean fleet boss drop | Requires 10 in Astral Injection | Increases your temporary drones power |
| Ruined Ordnance Drone Controller | 23 | 28 | 56,000 | 41 | Damage +90%, Range +60%, Tracking +120%, Critical Hit Chance +20%, Projectile Velocity +25% | Fallen Kuhani drop -- Exotic | Requires 10 in Astral Injection | Increases your temporary drones power |
| Temporal Investigator's Drone Controller | 23 | 28 | 56,000 | 41 | Shield Max +160%, Electric Tempering -20%, Damage +50%, Tracking +50%, Radar +60%, Critical Hit Chance +30%, Critical Hit Strength +50% | Paxian Foothold trade-in | Requires 10 in Astral Injection | Increases your temporary drones power |
| Temporal Operative's Drone Controller | 23 | 28 | 56,000 | 41 | Shield Max +30%, Shield Recovery +25%, Energy Max +200%, Damage +75%, Rate of Fire +100%, Tracking +30% | Paxian Foothold trade-in | Requires 10 in Astral Injection | Increases your temporary drones power |
| Scarra's Drone Controller | 23 | 0 | 100,000 | 41 | Shield Max +100%, Energy Max +100%, Energy Charge +57.5%, Electric Tempering +13%, Damage +27.5%, Rate of Fire +122.5%, Resistance to Damage -5%, Critical Hit Chance +20%, Transference Power +20% | Scarra's Oppressor inbuilt | Requires 10 in Astral Injection | For Scarra, Drones are just as important as your ship. |