Difference between revisions of "Colony Blueprints"
From Starsonata Wiki
| (25 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
| − | In order to build a [[ | + | In order to build a [[Colony]] on your planet, you will need to obtain and install a [[Blueprint]] for it first. There are a number of colony blueprints available throughout the universe. |
| + | See also: [[Suitability Table]], [[Terraforming Project Blueprints]] | ||
| − | {| | + | == Blueprints that make colonies == |
| − | |'''Name''' | + | |
| − | |'''Tech Level''' | + | {| width="100%" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="5" |
| − | |'''Size''' | + | |- |
| − | |'''Weight''' | + | | '''Name''' |
| − | |'''Source''' | + | | '''Tech Level''' |
| − | |'''Metal''' | + | | '''Size''' |
| − | |'''Manhours''' | + | | '''Weight''' |
| − | |'''Rations''' | + | | '''Source''' |
| − | |'''Peasants''' | + | | '''Metal''' |
| − | |'''Mastery Needed''' | + | | '''Manhours''' |
| − | |'''Description''' | + | | '''Rations''' |
| + | | '''Peasants''' | ||
| + | | '''Mastery Needed''' | ||
| + | | '''Description''' | ||
| + | | '''Notes''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Starter Colony | + | | Starter Colony |
| − | |6 | + | | 6 |
| − | |10 | + | | 10 |
| − | |5000 | + | | 5000 |
| − | |AI Base - 1 mil | + | | AI Base - 1 mil |
| − | |500 | + | | 500 |
| − | |500 | + | | 500 |
| − | |3000 | + | | 3000 |
| − | |3000 | + | | 3000 |
| − | |none | + | | none |
| − | |Build a starter colony at an attached base | + | | Build a starter colony at an attached base |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Basic Colony | + | | Basic Colony |
| − | |9 | + | | 9 |
| − | |15 | + | | 15 |
| − | |10000 | + | | 10000 |
| − | |AI Base - 10 mil | + | | AI Base - 10 mil |
| − | |1000 | + | | 1000 |
| − | |1000 | + | | 1000 |
| − | |7500 | + | | 7500 |
| − | |7500 | + | | 7500 |
| − | |none | + | | none |
| − | |Build a basic colony at an attached base | + | | Build a basic colony at an attached base |
| + | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Compact Colony | + | | Compact Colony |
| − | |10 | + | | 10 |
| − | |5 | + | | 5 |
| − | |5000 | + | | 5000 |
| − | |[[Sol]] - 1 mil | + | | [[Sol]] - 1 mil |
| − | |50 | + | | 50 |
| − | |100 | + | | 100 |
| − | |300 | + | | 300 |
| − | |3000 | + | | 3000 |
| − | |[[Colonial Administrator]] 10 | + | | [[Colonial Administrator]] 10 |
| − | |Who | + | | Who would need useless things like food and shelters? |
| + | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Large Colony | + | | Large Colony |
| − | |12 | + | | 12 |
| − | |20 | + | | 20 |
| − | |20000 | + | | 20000 |
| − | |AI Base - 50 mil | + | | AI Base(Underworld) - 50 mil |
| − | |2500 | + | | 2500 |
| − | |2500 | + | | 2500 |
| − | |25000 | + | | 25000 |
| − | |25000 | + | | 25000 |
| − | |none | + | | none |
| − | |Build a large colony at an attached base | + | | Build a large colony at an attached base |
| + | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Paxian Colony | + | | Paxian Colony |
| − | |12 | + | | 12 |
| − | |20 | + | | 20 |
| − | |20000 | + | | 20000 |
| − | |Paxian Ruins - | + | | Paxian Ruins - 20 mil |
| − | |250 | + | | 250 |
| − | |2500 | + | | 2500 |
| − | |2500 | + | | 2500 |
| − | |25000 | + | | 25000 |
| − | |[[Colonial Administrator]] 12 | + | | [[Colonial Administrator]] 12 |
| − | |Paxian Colonization Plans | + | | Paxian Colonization Plans |
| + | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Compact Basic Colony | + | | Compact Basic Colony |
| − | |15 | + | | 15 |
| − | |15 | + | | 15 |
| − | |10000 | + | | 10000 |
| − | |[[DG]] Drop | + | | [[DG]] Drop |
| − | |100 | + | | 100 |
| − | |1000 | + | | 1000 |
| − | |750 | + | | 750 |
| − | |7500 | + | | 7500 |
| − | |[[Colonial Administrator]] 15 | + | | [[Colonial Administrator]] 15 |
| − | |Who need useless things like food and shelters? | + | | Who need useless things like food and shelters? |
| + | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| + | | Goop Colony Blueprint | ||
| + | | 21 | ||
| + | | 20 | ||
| + | | 20000 | ||
| + | | [[Building Academy Entrance]] | ||
| + | | 2500 | ||
| + | | 2500 | ||
| + | | See Notes | ||
| + | | See Notes | ||
| + | | none | ||
| + | | Where are these people coming from?! | ||
| + | | Uses 1,815 [[Goop Juice]] and produces 100M Population/Rations | ||
|} | |} | ||
| − | [[Category: | + | [[Category:Blueprints]] |
| − | [[Category: | + | [[Category:Colonies]] |
| − | [[Category: | + | [[Category: Station Building]] |
Latest revision as of 15:06, 13 August 2024
In order to build a Colony on your planet, you will need to obtain and install a Blueprint for it first. There are a number of colony blueprints available throughout the universe. See also: Suitability Table, Terraforming Project Blueprints
Blueprints that make colonies
| Name | Tech Level | Size | Weight | Source | Metal | Manhours | Rations | Peasants | Mastery Needed | Description | Notes |
| Starter Colony | 6 | 10 | 5000 | AI Base - 1 mil | 500 | 500 | 3000 | 3000 | none | Build a starter colony at an attached base | |
| Basic Colony | 9 | 15 | 10000 | AI Base - 10 mil | 1000 | 1000 | 7500 | 7500 | none | Build a basic colony at an attached base | |
| Compact Colony | 10 | 5 | 5000 | Sol - 1 mil | 50 | 100 | 300 | 3000 | Colonial Administrator 10 | Who would need useless things like food and shelters? | |
| Large Colony | 12 | 20 | 20000 | AI Base(Underworld) - 50 mil | 2500 | 2500 | 25000 | 25000 | none | Build a large colony at an attached base | |
| Paxian Colony | 12 | 20 | 20000 | Paxian Ruins - 20 mil | 250 | 2500 | 2500 | 25000 | Colonial Administrator 12 | Paxian Colonization Plans | |
| Compact Basic Colony | 15 | 15 | 10000 | DG Drop | 100 | 1000 | 750 | 7500 | Colonial Administrator 15 | Who need useless things like food and shelters? | |
| Goop Colony Blueprint | 21 | 20 | 20000 | Building Academy Entrance | 2500 | 2500 | See Notes | See Notes | none | Where are these people coming from?! | Uses 1,815 Goop Juice and produces 100M Population/Rations |