Difference between revisions of "Weaponry"
From Starsonata Wiki
| Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
| | | | ||
|align="center"|9 | |align="center"|9 | ||
| − | |<li> | + | |<li>1 [[Paxian Medallion]] |
|[[Paxius]] missions, [[Mira]] daily mission | |[[Paxius]] missions, [[Mira]] daily mission | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 14:20, 31 August 2025
Weaponry is a skill that allows you to use various weapons.
Training Weaponry costs skill points equal to 3+1*desired level. For instance, level 5 Weaponry costs 8 skill points.
Each level of Weaponry also gives 5 Damage Per Second.
Where to Train
| Location | Base Name | Accessibility | Level | Requirements | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cadet Academy | Cadet Academy | 1 | |||
| Fly Times | Flylet Research Outpost | 3 | |||
| Sol | Earth Central | 3 | |||
| Arctia | Arctia Outpost | 4 | Mined in Prism and Arctia | ||
| Blue Outpost | Blue Outpost | 5 | Space Blue Alpha Scout drop and mined in Blue Outpost | ||
| Sol | Earthforce Headquarter | 5 | |||
| Vulcan | Vulcan Mining Facility | 7 | Vulcan boss drop | ||
| Mira | P.S.S. Nebula | 9 | Paxius missions, Mira daily mission | ||
| Bipolar | Black Precipice | 12 | Inferno drop | ||
| Vervaardiger Processing | Vervaardiger Production Factory | 12 | |||
| Jungle's Edge | Lyceum Research Vessel Amerigo | 12 | Jungle boss drop | ||
| Absolution | Absolute Power | 16 | Space Blue Beta drop | ||
| Bonnet | Ring World | 16 | Mined in Bonnet | ||
| Blue Photon Processing | Blue Photon Processing | P2P only | 18 | Big Green and Bigger Green drop | |
| Hyper | Ethicos | 18 | Space Blue Gamma drop | ||
| Nihilite | Green Nile | 19 | |||
| Iq' Bana | Qokuji Qa'ik | 20 | Requires level 550 (Mission Based) | ||
| Olympus Entrance | Hidden Lyceum Observation Platform | P2P only | 21 | Requires level 1000 (Mission Based) | |
| Devalaya Dvarata | P.S.S. Stratos | P2P only | 22 | Requires level 1500 (Mission Based) | |
| Allied Staging Sector | P.S.S. Nebula | P2P only | 22 | Requires level 1500 (Mission Based) | |
| Celestial Encampment | CHS Primordial Light | P2P only | 23 | Requires level 2500 (Mission Based) | |
| Paxian Foothold | P.S.S. Pacification | P2P only | 23 | 5 Paxian Requisition Vouchers | Requires level 3000 (Mission Based) |