Difference between revisions of "Station Research"
From Starsonata Wiki
m (indicated which base in Bipolar trains SR) |
|||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Ruby Steppes]] |
|4 | |4 | ||
|[[Andaman Crest]] | |[[Andaman Crest]] | ||
| − | | | + | | |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Lunacy]] |
|5 | |5 | ||
|[[Achilles Crest]] | |[[Achilles Crest]] | ||
Revision as of 23:04, 11 May 2022
Station Research is a skill that allows more stations to be deployed at a time. Each level in this skill increases the number of base slots by 2. This skill costs 50 skill points per level.
Where to Train
| Location | Level | Requirements | Notes |
| Hyper | 1 | Adonis Crest | |
| Bipolar | 2 | Argonaut Crest | Trained at White Haven |
| Prism | 3 | Ambrosia Crest | |
| Ruby Steppes | 4 | Andaman Crest | |
| Lunacy | 5 | Achilles Crest |