Difference between revisions of "Augmenters patch March 2017"

From Starsonata Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
(Created page with "This is the most concurrent data on augmenters. If you find new data, don't hesitate to add them to the list! = Common Augmenters = == Normal Augmenters == {| class="w...")
 
m (Normal Augmenters)
 
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 23: Line 23:
 
! rowspan="4"|Agility
 
! rowspan="4"|Agility
 
| '' Turning ''
 
| '' Turning ''
| + minor % || + basic % || + standard % || + good % || + excellent % || + supreme % || + ultimate %  
+
| + 80 % || + 100 % || + 140 % || + good % || + 200 % || + supreme % || + ultimate %  
 
|-
 
|-
 
| '' Speed ''
 
| '' Speed ''
| + minor % || + basic % || + standard % || + good % || + excellent % || + supreme % || + ultimate %  
+
| + 10 % || + 12 % || + 14 % || + good % || + 18 % || + supreme % || + ultimate %  
 
|-
 
|-
 
| '' Thrust ''
 
| '' Thrust ''
| + minor % || + basic % || + standard % || + good % || + excellent % || + supreme % || + ultimate %  
+
| + 20 % || + 40 % || + 60 % || + good % || + 100 % || + supreme % || + ultimate %  
 
|-
 
|-
 
| '' Docking Speed ''
 
| '' Docking Speed ''
| + minor % || + basic % || + standard % || + good % || + excellent % || + supreme % || + ultimate %  
+
| + 50 % || + 70 % || + 100 % || + good % || + 200 % || + supreme % || + ultimate %  
 
|-
 
|-
  
Line 38: Line 38:
 
! Capacity
 
! Capacity
 
| '' Hull space ''
 
| '' Hull space ''
| + minor % || + basic % || + standard % || + good % || + excellent % || + supreme % || + ultimate %  
+
| + 40 % || + 60 % || + standard % || + 80 % || + excellent % || + supreme % || + ultimate %  
 
|-
 
|-
  
Line 44: Line 44:
 
! Damage
 
! Damage
 
| '' Damage ''
 
| '' Damage ''
| + minor % || + basic % || + standard % || + good % || + excellent % || + supreme % || + ultimate %  
+
| + 20 % || + 30 % || + 40 % || + good % || + excellent % || + supreme % || + ultimate %  
 
|-
 
|-
  
Line 50: Line 50:
 
! rowspan="2"|Docking
 
! rowspan="2"|Docking
 
| '' Docking speed ''
 
| '' Docking speed ''
| + minor % || + basic % || + standard % || + good % || + excellent % || + supreme % || + ultimate %  
+
| + minor % || + 400 % || + standard % || + good % || + 1000 % || + supreme % || + ultimate %  
 
|-
 
|-
 
| '' Hull space ''
 
| '' Hull space ''
| + minor % || + basic % || + standard % || + good % || + excellent % || + supreme % || + ultimate %  
+
| + minor % || + 26 % || + standard % || + good % || + 44 % || + supreme % || + ultimate %  
 
|-
 
|-
  
Line 59: Line 59:
 
! Electric
 
! Electric
 
| '' Energy Recharge ''
 
| '' Energy Recharge ''
| + minor % || + basic % || + standard % || + good % || + excellent % || + supreme % || + ultimate %  
+
| + minor % || + 60 % || + standard % || + good % || + excellent % || + supreme % || + ultimate %  
 
|-
 
|-
  
 
<!--  Energy -->
 
<!--  Energy -->
 
! rowspan="2"|Energy
 
! rowspan="2"|Energy
| '' Energy max ''
+
| '' Energy ''
| + minor % || + basic % || + standard % || + good % || + excellent % || + supreme % || + ultimate %  
+
| + minor % || + 180 % || + standard % || + good % || + excellent % || + supreme % || + ultimate %  
 
|-
 
|-
 
| '' Energy recharge ''
 
| '' Energy recharge ''
| + minor % || + basic % || + standard % || + good % || + excellent % || + supreme % || + ultimate %  
+
| + minor % || + 16 % || + standard % || + good % || + excellent % || + supreme % || + ultimate %  
 
|-
 
|-
  
Line 74: Line 74:
 
! rowspan="5"|Firing
 
! rowspan="5"|Firing
 
| '' Rate of fire ''
 
| '' Rate of fire ''
| + minor % || + basic % || + standard % || + good % || + excellent % || + supreme % || + ultimate %  
+
| + minor % || + 50 % || + standard % || + good % || + excellent % || + supreme % || + ultimate %  
 
|-
 
|-
 
| '' Damage ''
 
| '' Damage ''
| + minor % || + basic % || + standard % || + good % || + excellent % || + supreme % || + ultimate %  
+
| + minor % || + 6 % || + standard % || + good % || + excellent % || + supreme % || + ultimate %  
 
|-
 
|-
 
| '' Tracking ''
 
| '' Tracking ''
| + minor % || + basic % || + standard % || + good % || + excellent % || + supreme % || + ultimate %  
+
| + minor % || + 20 % || + standard % || + good % || + excellent % || + supreme % || + ultimate %  
 
|-
 
|-
 
| '' Radar ''
 
| '' Radar ''
| + minor % || + basic % || + standard % || + good % || + excellent % || + supreme % || + ultimate %  
+
| + minor % || + 20 % || + standard % || + good % || + excellent % || + supreme % || + ultimate %  
 
|-
 
|-
 
| '' Electric tempering ''
 
| '' Electric tempering ''
| colspan="6" | - || + supreme %  
+
| colspan="6" | - || + ultimate %  
 
|-
 
|-
  
Line 92: Line 92:
 
! rowspan="4"|Nimbleness
 
! rowspan="4"|Nimbleness
 
| '' Turning ''
 
| '' Turning ''
| + minor % || + basic % || + standard % || + good % || + excellent % || + supreme % || + ultimate %  
+
| + minor % || + 150 % || + standard % || + good % || + excellent % || + supreme % || + ultimate %  
 
|-
 
|-
 
| '' Thrust ''
 
| '' Thrust ''
| + minor % || + basic % || + standard % || + good % || + excellent % || + supreme % || + ultimate %  
+
| + minor % || + 120 % || + standard % || + good % || + excellent % || + supreme % || + ultimate %  
 
|-
 
|-
 
| '' Docking speed ''
 
| '' Docking speed ''
| + minor % || + basic % || + standard % || + good % || + excellent % || + supreme % || + ultimate %  
+
| + minor % || + 40 % || + standard % || + good % || + excellent % || + supreme % || + ultimate %  
 
|-
 
|-
 
| '' Speed ''
 
| '' Speed ''
| colspan="6"| - || + supreme %  
+
| colspan="6"| - || + ultimate %  
 +
|-
 +
 
 +
<!-- labels -->
 +
!colspan="2"| !! Minor (t.0) !! Basic (t.5) !! Std (t.10) !! Good (t.13) !! Exc (t.16) !! Sup (t.19) !! Ult (t.22)
 
|-
 
|-
  
Line 107: Line 111:
 
! rowspan="3"|Radar
 
! rowspan="3"|Radar
 
| '' Radar ''
 
| '' Radar ''
| + minor % || + basic % || + standard % || + good % || + excellent % || + supreme % || + ultimate %  
+
| + minor % || + 300 % || + standard % || + good % || + excellent % || + supreme % || + ultimate %  
 
|-
 
|-
 
| ''Damage''
 
| ''Damage''
| + minor % || + basic % || + standard % || + good % || + excellent % || + supreme % || + ultimate %  
+
| + minor % || + 4 % || + standard % || + good % || + excellent % || + supreme % || + ultimate %  
 
|-
 
|-
 
| ''Tracking''
 
| ''Tracking''
| + minor % || + basic % || + standard % || + good % || + excellent % || + supreme % || + ultimate %  
+
| + minor % || + 20 % || + standard % || + good % || + excellent % || + supreme % || + ultimate %  
 
|-
 
|-
  
Line 120: Line 124:
 
! rowspan="3"|Range
 
! rowspan="3"|Range
 
| ''Range''
 
| ''Range''
| + minor % || + basic % || + standard % || + good % || + excellent % || + supreme % || + ultimate %  
+
| + minor % || + 60 % || + standard % || + good % || + excellent % || + supreme % || + ultimate %  
 +
|-
 +
| ''Damage''
 +
| + minor % || + 4 % || + standard % || + good % || + excellent % || + supreme % || + ultimate %
 +
|-
 +
| ''Hostility''
 +
| + minor % || - 10 % || + standard % || + good % || + excellent % || + supreme % || + ultimate %
 +
|-
 +
 
 +
<!-- Recovery -->
 +
! rowspan="2"|Recovery
 +
| ''Shield recharge''
 +
| + minor % || + 60 % || + standard % || + good % || + excellent % || + supreme % || + ultimate %
 +
|-
 +
| ''Energy recharge''
 +
| + minor % || + 4 % || + standard % || + good % || + excellent % || + supreme % || + ultimate %
 +
|-
 +
 
 +
<!-- Shield-->
 +
! rowspan="3"|Shield
 +
| ''Shield''
 +
| + minor % || + 90 % || + standard % || + good % || + excellent % || + supreme % || + ultimate %
 +
|-
 +
| ''Shield recharge''
 +
| + minor % || + 8 % || + standard % || + good % || + excellent % || + supreme % || + ultimate %
 +
|-
 +
| '' Resistance to damage ''
 +
| colspan="6"| - || + ultimate %
 +
|-
 +
 
 +
<!-- Speed -->
 +
! rowspan="3"|Speed
 +
| ''Speed''
 +
| + minor % || + 24 % || + standard % || + good % || + excellent % || + supreme % || + ultimate %
 +
|-
 +
| ''Rate of Fire''
 +
| + minor % || + 24 % || + standard % || + good % || + excellent % || + supreme % || + ultimate %
 +
|-
 +
| ''Thrust''
 +
| + minor % || + 24 % || + standard % || + good % || + excellent % || + supreme % || + ultimate %
 +
|-
 +
 
 +
<!-- Stealth -->
 +
! rowspan="2"|Stealth
 +
| ''Visibility''
 +
| + minor % || - 80 % || + standard % || + good % || + excellent % || + supreme % || + ultimate %
 +
|-
 +
| ''Shield''
 +
| + minor % || + 20 % || + standard % || + good % || + excellent % || + supreme % || + ultimate %
 +
|-
 +
 
 +
<!-- Targeting -->
 +
! rowspan="3"|Targeting
 +
| ''Tracking''
 +
| + minor % || + 90 % || + standard % || + good % || + excellent % || + supreme % || + ultimate %
 +
|-
 +
| ''Damage''
 +
| + minor % || + 10 % || + standard % || + good % || + excellent % || + supreme % || + ultimate %
 +
|-
 +
| ''Radar''
 +
| + minor % || + 30 % || + standard % || + good % || + excellent % || + supreme % || + ultimate %
 +
|-
 +
 
 +
<!-- Thrust -->
 +
! rowspan="4"|Thrust
 +
| ''Thrust''
 +
| + minor % || + 500 % || + standard % || + good % || + excellent % || + supreme % || + ultimate %
 +
|-
 +
| ''Speed''
 +
| + minor % || + 4 % || + standard % || + good % || + excellent % || + supreme % || + ultimate %
 +
|-
 +
| ''Tractor Power''
 +
| + minor % || + 20 % || + standard % || + good % || + excellent % || + supreme % || + ultimate %
 +
|-
 +
| ''Weight''
 +
| colspan="6"| - || + ultimate %
 +
|-
 +
 
 +
|}
 +
 
 +
== Newer Normal Augmenters ==
 +
 
 +
{| class="wikitable" border="1" cellpadding="2" style="border-collapse:collapse" style="text-align:center"
 +
! colspan="9"|''Newer Normal Augs''
 +
|-
 +
! Type !! Effect !! Minor (t.0) !! Basic (t.5) !! Std (t.10) !! Good (t.13) !! Exc (t.16) !! Sup (t.19) !! Ult (t.22)
 +
|-
 +
! Size
 +
| - || 1 || 2 || 4 || 6 || 8 || 10 || 12
 +
|-
 +
! Weight
 +
| - || 1 || 10 || 100 || 1 000 || 2 000 || 3 000 || 4 000
 +
|-
 +
| colspan="9"| - - -
 
|-
 
|-
 +
 +
<!-- Aggravation -->
 +
! rowspan="2"|Aggravation
 
| ''Damage''
 
| ''Damage''
| + minor % || + basic % || + standard % || + good % || + excellent % || + supreme % || + ultimate %  
+
| + minor % || + 24 % || + standard % || + good % || + excellent % || + supreme % || + ultimate %
 +
|-
 +
| ''Hostility''
 +
| + minor % || + 45 % || + standard % || + good % || + excellent % || + supreme % || + ultimate %
 +
|-
 +
 
 +
<!-- Fading -->
 +
! rowspan="2"|Fading
 +
| ''Visibility''
 +
| + minor % || + 71 % || + standard % || + good % || + excellent % || + supreme % || + ultimate %
 +
|-
 +
| ''Hostility''
 +
| + minor % || + 37 % || + standard % || + good % || + excellent % || + supreme % || + ultimate %  
 
|-
 
|-
 +
 +
<!-- Hostile -->
 +
! rowspan="4"|Hostile
 
| ''Hostility''
 
| ''Hostility''
| + minor % || + basic % || + standard % || + good % || + excellent % || + supreme % || + ultimate %  
+
| + minor % || + 41 % || + standard % || + good % || + excellent % || + supreme % || + ultimate %
 +
|-
 +
| ''Damage''
 +
| + minor % || + 41 % || + standard % || + good % || + excellent % || + supreme % || + ultimate %
 +
|-
 +
| ''Shield''
 +
| + minor % || - 18 % || + standard % || + good % || + excellent % || + supreme % || + ultimate %
 +
|-
 +
| ''Shield Recharge''
 +
| + minor % || - 40 % || + standard % || + good % || + excellent % || + supreme % || + ultimate %
 +
|-
 +
 
 +
<!-- Traction -->
 +
! rowspan="3"|Traction
 +
| ''Tractor Power''
 +
| + minor % || + 30 % || + standard % || + good % || + excellent % || + supreme % || + ultimate %
 +
|-
 +
| ''Energy''
 +
| + minor % || + 50 % || + standard % || + good % || + excellent % || + supreme % || + ultimate %
 +
|-
 +
| ''Energy Recharge''
 +
| + minor % || + 14 % || + standard % || + good % || + excellent % || + supreme % || + ultimate %
 +
|-
 +
 
 +
<!-- Resistance -->
 +
! Resistance
 +
| ''Resistance to damage''
 +
| + minor % || + 30 % || + standard % || + good % || + excellent % || + supreme % || + ultimate %  
 
|-
 
|-
  
 
|}
 
|}

Latest revision as of 09:11, 4 May 2017

This is the most concurrent data on augmenters. If you find new data, don't hesitate to add them to the list!

Common Augmenters

Normal Augmenters

Normal Augs
Type Effect Minor (t.0) Basic (t.5) Std (t.10) Good (t.13) Exc (t.16) Sup (t.19) Ult (t.22)
Size - 1 2 4 6 8 10 12
Weight - 1 10 100 1 000 2 000 3 000 4 000
- - -
Agility Turning + 80 % + 100 % + 140 % + good % + 200 % + supreme % + ultimate %
Speed + 10 % + 12 % + 14 % + good % + 18 % + supreme % + ultimate %
Thrust + 20 % + 40 % + 60 % + good % + 100 % + supreme % + ultimate %
Docking Speed + 50 % + 70 % + 100 % + good % + 200 % + supreme % + ultimate %
Capacity Hull space + 40 % + 60 % + standard % + 80 % + excellent % + supreme % + ultimate %
Damage Damage + 20 % + 30 % + 40 % + good % + excellent % + supreme % + ultimate %
Docking Docking speed + minor % + 400 % + standard % + good % + 1000 % + supreme % + ultimate %
Hull space + minor % + 26 % + standard % + good % + 44 % + supreme % + ultimate %
Electric Energy Recharge + minor % + 60 % + standard % + good % + excellent % + supreme % + ultimate %
Energy Energy + minor % + 180 % + standard % + good % + excellent % + supreme % + ultimate %
Energy recharge + minor % + 16 % + standard % + good % + excellent % + supreme % + ultimate %
Firing Rate of fire + minor % + 50 % + standard % + good % + excellent % + supreme % + ultimate %
Damage + minor % + 6 % + standard % + good % + excellent % + supreme % + ultimate %
Tracking + minor % + 20 % + standard % + good % + excellent % + supreme % + ultimate %
Radar + minor % + 20 % + standard % + good % + excellent % + supreme % + ultimate %
Electric tempering - + ultimate %
Nimbleness Turning + minor % + 150 % + standard % + good % + excellent % + supreme % + ultimate %
Thrust + minor % + 120 % + standard % + good % + excellent % + supreme % + ultimate %
Docking speed + minor % + 40 % + standard % + good % + excellent % + supreme % + ultimate %
Speed - + ultimate %
Minor (t.0) Basic (t.5) Std (t.10) Good (t.13) Exc (t.16) Sup (t.19) Ult (t.22)
Radar Radar + minor % + 300 % + standard % + good % + excellent % + supreme % + ultimate %
Damage + minor % + 4 % + standard % + good % + excellent % + supreme % + ultimate %
Tracking + minor % + 20 % + standard % + good % + excellent % + supreme % + ultimate %
Range Range + minor % + 60 % + standard % + good % + excellent % + supreme % + ultimate %
Damage + minor % + 4 % + standard % + good % + excellent % + supreme % + ultimate %
Hostility + minor % - 10 % + standard % + good % + excellent % + supreme % + ultimate %
Recovery Shield recharge + minor % + 60 % + standard % + good % + excellent % + supreme % + ultimate %
Energy recharge + minor % + 4 % + standard % + good % + excellent % + supreme % + ultimate %
Shield Shield + minor % + 90 % + standard % + good % + excellent % + supreme % + ultimate %
Shield recharge + minor % + 8 % + standard % + good % + excellent % + supreme % + ultimate %
Resistance to damage - + ultimate %
Speed Speed + minor % + 24 % + standard % + good % + excellent % + supreme % + ultimate %
Rate of Fire + minor % + 24 % + standard % + good % + excellent % + supreme % + ultimate %
Thrust + minor % + 24 % + standard % + good % + excellent % + supreme % + ultimate %
Stealth Visibility + minor % - 80 % + standard % + good % + excellent % + supreme % + ultimate %
Shield + minor % + 20 % + standard % + good % + excellent % + supreme % + ultimate %
Targeting Tracking + minor % + 90 % + standard % + good % + excellent % + supreme % + ultimate %
Damage + minor % + 10 % + standard % + good % + excellent % + supreme % + ultimate %
Radar + minor % + 30 % + standard % + good % + excellent % + supreme % + ultimate %
Thrust Thrust + minor % + 500 % + standard % + good % + excellent % + supreme % + ultimate %
Speed + minor % + 4 % + standard % + good % + excellent % + supreme % + ultimate %
Tractor Power + minor % + 20 % + standard % + good % + excellent % + supreme % + ultimate %
Weight - + ultimate %

Newer Normal Augmenters

Newer Normal Augs
Type Effect Minor (t.0) Basic (t.5) Std (t.10) Good (t.13) Exc (t.16) Sup (t.19) Ult (t.22)
Size - 1 2 4 6 8 10 12
Weight - 1 10 100 1 000 2 000 3 000 4 000
- - -
Aggravation Damage + minor % + 24 % + standard % + good % + excellent % + supreme % + ultimate %
Hostility + minor % + 45 % + standard % + good % + excellent % + supreme % + ultimate %
Fading Visibility + minor % + 71 % + standard % + good % + excellent % + supreme % + ultimate %
Hostility + minor % + 37 % + standard % + good % + excellent % + supreme % + ultimate %
Hostile Hostility + minor % + 41 % + standard % + good % + excellent % + supreme % + ultimate %
Damage + minor % + 41 % + standard % + good % + excellent % + supreme % + ultimate %
Shield + minor % - 18 % + standard % + good % + excellent % + supreme % + ultimate %
Shield Recharge + minor % - 40 % + standard % + good % + excellent % + supreme % + ultimate %
Traction Tractor Power + minor % + 30 % + standard % + good % + excellent % + supreme % + ultimate %
Energy + minor % + 50 % + standard % + good % + excellent % + supreme % + ultimate %
Energy Recharge + minor % + 14 % + standard % + good % + excellent % + supreme % + ultimate %
Resistance Resistance to damage + minor % + 30 % + standard % + good % + excellent % + supreme % + ultimate %