Difference between revisions of "Blue Vapor"
From Starsonata Wiki
(→Sources) |
|||
| Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
|[[Space Blue Alpha Advanced x1 Blueprint]] | |[[Space Blue Alpha Advanced x1 Blueprint]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Vortex | + | |[[Vortex Pellets]] |
|1 | |1 | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
Revision as of 07:18, 14 September 2015
| Blue Vapor | |||||
| Size | Weight | Halflife | |||
| 1 | 1000 | 20 Minutes | |||
| Decay on Warp | Neurobound | ||||
| no | no | ||||
| Break Item | |||||
| no | |||||
| Minimum Break | Maximum Break | ||||
| N/A | N/A | ||||
| Add Trade Good List Price | |||||
| 1000 | |||||
| Description | |||||
| capture it before it's vaporized... | |||||
Used as a key to enter Blue Research.
Contents
Sources
Space Blue Beta drop
Blue Vapor may be found mining the medium to small sized asteroids in Blue Outpost
Uses
Builds
| Item Produced | Initial | Periodic | Blueprint |
| Cremater | 0 | 10 | Cremater Blueprint |
| Space Blue Alpha Advanced x1 | 1 | 0 | Space Blue Alpha Advanced x1 Blueprint |
| Vortex Pellets | 1 | N/A | Vortex Converter |
Missions
| Location | Amount Needed | Reward | Mission |
Skills
| Skill | Location | Amount Needed | Skill Level |
| Remote Control | Refraction Station, Prism | 1 | 6 |
| Weaponry | Absolute Power, Absolution | 1 | 16 |