Difference between revisions of "Radar"
From Starsonata Wiki
(earthforce hq only goes to 5 now) |
(Added correct information on skill requirement.) |
||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
| | | | ||
| 16 | | 16 | ||
| − | | [[Solar Prism]] | + | | [[Solar Prism]] x 10 per level |
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 12:18, 23 February 2015
Radar is a skill that allows you to use various radars.
Training Radar costs 3 + 1 * the desired level skill points to level.
For Universe-specific skill training locations, please visit this thread.
Where to Train
| Location | Base Name | Level | Requirements | Notes |
| Sol | Earth Central | 3 | None | |
| Sol | Earthforce Headquarter | 5 | Enforcer Rank | |
| Shadow | 11 | Kromatico | Drop from Monochrome Hues | |
| Arctia | 16 | Solar Prism x 10 per level | ||
| Handel's Cove | 16 | Kromatico | Drop from Monochrome Hues | |
| XYZ at Z base | 18 | Tunnel Vision | ||
| Hyperion | 18 | Sonic Radar+ | ||
| The Dark | 19 | Transformed Very Dark Matter | Mission reward | |
| The Dark | 20 | Transformed Impossibly Dark Matter | Mission reward | |
| Lyceum | 21 | Several Olympus Uber Kills (Mission-Based) | Requires level 1000 |