Difference between revisions of "Laconia"
From Starsonata Wiki
(Fixed a few things, added in the Red Photon ships to the build list along with the LS smelting schema) |
m (Shortened LC smelting schema BP in build list) |
||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| − | |[[Laconia Sheet Smelting Schema]] | + | |[[Laconia Sheet Smelting Schema|Smelting Schema]] |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Red Photon Carrier]] | |[[Red Photon Carrier]] | ||
Latest revision as of 18:16, 15 January 2015
| Laconia | |||||
| Size | Weight | Halflife | |||
| 1 | 400 | none | |||
| Decay on Warp | Neurobound | ||||
| no | no | ||||
| Break Item | |||||
| no | |||||
| Minimum Break | Maximum Break | ||||
| N/A | N/A | ||||
| Add Trade Good List Price | |||||
| 5,000,000 | |||||
| Description | |||||
| A rare and nearly magical metal. | |||||
Contents
Sources
Obtained by Prospecting or extracted from a planet via a base.
Laconia is used to build Laconia Sheets, which is used in many various builds.
Uses
Builds
| Item Produced | Initial | Periodic | Blueprint |
| Laconia Sheet | 2 | 0 | Smelting Schema |
| Red Photon Carrier | 0 | 1000 | Blueprint |
| Red Photon Logistics Cruiser | 0 | 1000 | Blueprint |
| Red Photon Support Cruiser | 0 | 1000 | Blueprint |
| Red Photon Warship | 0 | 1000 | Blueprint |
Missions
| Location | Amount Needed | Reward | Mission |
Skills
| Skill | Location | Amount Needed | Skill Level |