Difference between revisions of "Radar"
From Starsonata Wiki
m |
(→Warp 3) |
||
| Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
==Warp 3== | ==Warp 3== | ||
{|border="5" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" width="75%" | {|border="5" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" width="75%" | ||
| − | |'''Location''' | + | |'''Location''' Sven's Throne |
| − | |'''Level''' | + | |'''Level''' 15 |
| − | |'''Requirements''' | + | |'''Requirements''' None |
|'''Notes''' | |'''Notes''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 05:01, 19 September 2010
Radar skill allows you to use radars of a given tech level. It costs skill points equal to the desired level.
Contents
Where to Train
| Location | Level | Requirements | Notes |
| Sol | 5 | None | None |
| Shadow | 11 | Kromatico | Drop from Monochrome Hues |
| Handel's Cove | 16 | Kromatico | Drop from Monochrome Hues |
| XYZ at Z base | 18 | Achilles Radar | Size 12k |
| The Dark | 19 | Transformed Very Dark Matter | Mission reward |
| The Dark | 20 | Transformed Impossibly Dark Matter | Mission reward |
Galaxies with high levels in Current Universe
July 2009
Warp 0
| Location | Level | Requirements | Notes |
Warp 1
| Location | Level | Requirements | Notes |
Warp 2
| Location | Level | Requirements | Notes |
Warp 3
| Location Sven's Throne | Level 15 | Requirements None | Notes |