Difference between revisions of "Terraforming Project Blueprints"
From Starsonata Wiki
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
| − | All Planetary Blueprints are 1 time use, 1 size, 2k weight, and have no max workforce. | + | All Planetary Blueprints are 1 time use, 1 size, 2k weight, and have no max workforce. See also [[Planetary construction projects]]. |
| − | See also [[Planetary construction projects]]. | ||
= Terraforming Projects BPs = | = Terraforming Projects BPs = | ||
| − | {| border="2" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" width="100% | + | {| class="wikitable sortable" border="2" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" width="100%" |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |'''Name''' | + | | '''Name''' |
| − | |'''TL''' | + | | '''TL''' |
| − | |'''Metals''' | + | | |
| − | |'''Manhours needed to make''' | + | '''Bonus''' |
| − | |'''Initial Material''' | + | |
| − | |'''Periodic''' | + | '''Suitability''' |
| − | |''' | + | |
| − | |'''Description''' | + | | '''Bonus Extractors''' |
| − | |'''Location''' | + | | '''Metals''' |
| − | |'''Required Planet Type''' | + | | '''Manhours needed to make''' |
| + | | '''Initial Material''' | ||
| + | | '''Periodic''' | ||
| + | | '''Required Project''' | ||
| + | | '''Description''' | ||
| + | | '''Location''' | ||
| + | | '''Required Planet Type''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Atmosphere Scrubbing Planetary Blueprint | + | | Atmosphere Scrubbing Planetary Blueprint |
| − | |9 | + | | 9 |
| − | |5k | + | | +5% |
| − | |500k | + | | none |
| − | | | + | | 5k |
| − | |5k Fembots, 5k Gravity Controller, 5 Ace Pest Control, 50M credits | + | | 500k |
| − | | | + | | none |
| − | |Dispatch a squad of fembots to disperse the deadly fumes. | + | | 5k Fembots, 5k Gravity Controller, 5 Ace Pest Control, 50M credits |
| − | |[[Handel's Cove]] - 1M | + | | none |
| − | |Noxious | + | | Dispatch a squad of fembots to disperse the deadly fumes. |
| + | | [[Handel's Cove]] - 1M | ||
| + | | Noxious | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Dark Matter Injection Planetary Blueprint | + | | Dark Matter Injection Planetary Blueprint |
| − | |9 | + | | 9 |
| − | |2,500 | + | | +10% |
| − | |50k | + | | none |
| − | |5 Dark Matter, 5k Cyborgs, 5 Advanced Metal Drill | + | | 2,500 |
| − | |50k Nuclear Waste, 50M credits | + | | 50k |
| − | | | + | | 5 Dark Matter, 5k Cyborgs, 5 Advanced Metal Drill |
| − | |No gravity? No problem! | + | | 50k Nuclear Waste, 50M credits |
| − | |[[Underworld]]/[[Nihilite]] - 1M | + | | none |
| − | |Low Gravity | + | | No gravity? No problem! |
| + | | [[Underworld]]/[[Nihilite]] - 1M | ||
| + | | Low Gravity | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Global Cooling Project Planetary Blueprint | + | | Global Cooling Project Planetary Blueprint |
| − | |9 | + | | 9 |
| − | |2,500 | + | | +10% |
| − | |50k | + | | none |
| − | |20 Freon Foundation | + | | 2,500 |
| − | |5k Psion Icicles, 150M credits | + | | 50k |
| − | | | + | | 20 Freon Foundation |
| − | |You people will feel much better when they're not catching fire. | + | | 5k Psion Icicles, 150M credits |
| − | |[[Glass Matrix]] - 1M | + | | none |
| − | |Blistering | + | | You people will feel much better when they're not catching fire. |
| + | | [[Glass Matrix]] - 1M | ||
| + | | Blistering | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Gravity Controller Experiment Planetary Blueprint | + | | Gravity Controller Experiment Planetary Blueprint |
| − | |9 | + | | 9 |
| − | |2,500 | + | | +10% |
| − | |50k | + | | none |
| − | |5k Gravity Controller, 5k Personal Computers | + | | 2,500 |
| − | |500k Microchips, 5M credits | + | | 50k |
| − | | | + | | 5k Gravity Controller, 5k Personal Computers |
| − | |Lighten up! | + | | 500k Microchips, 5M credits |
| − | |[[Gargan]] - 1M | + | | none |
| − | |Heavy Gravity | + | | Lighten up! |
| + | | [[Gargan]] - 1M | ||
| + | | Heavy Gravity | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Orbital Habitats Planetary Blueprint | + | | Orbital Habitats Planetary Blueprint |
| − | |9 | + | | 9 |
| − | |5k | + | | +10% |
| − | |2,500 | + | | none |
| − | | | + | | 5k |
| − | |50k Metal, 20k Silicon, 1k Portable Lavatory, 1k Gravity Controller | + | | 2,500 |
| − | | | + | | none |
| − | |Extra living space in space | + | | 50k Metal, 20k Silicon, 1k Portable Lavatory, 1k Gravity Controller |
| − | |[[Free Market]] - 5M | + | | none |
| − | |None | + | | Extra living space in space |
| + | | [[Free Market]] - 5M | ||
| + | | None | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Project Little Greenhouse Planetary Blueprint | + | | Project Little Greenhouse Planetary Blueprint |
| − | |9 | + | | 9 |
| − | |2,500 | + | | +10% |
| − | |50k | + | | |
| − | |10 Fabulous Factory Parts | + | Space Oats +2, Baobabs +2 |
| − | |500k Space Whisky, 1M Baobabs, 10 Petroleum, 50M credits | + | |
| − | | | + | | 2,500 |
| − | |A planet-wide campfire | + | | 50k |
| − | |[[Lavanite]] - 1M | + | | 10 Fabulous Factory Parts |
| − | |Frozen | + | | 500k Space Whisky, 1M Baobabs, 10 Petroleum, 50M credits |
| + | | none | ||
| + | | A planet-wide campfire | ||
| + | | [[Lavanite]] - 1M | ||
| + | | Frozen | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Space Oat Hydroponics Planetary Blueprint | + | | Space Oat Hydroponics Planetary Blueprint |
| − | |9 | + | | 9 |
| − | |2,500 | + | | none |
| − | |2,500 | + | | Space Oats +10 |
| − | |1,000 Space Oats, 1 Hydroponics | + | | 2,500 |
| − | |none | + | | 2,500 |
| − | | | + | | 1,000 Space Oats, 1 Hydroponics |
| − | |Fully enclosed structures for growing space oats | + | | none |
| − | |[[Free Market]] - 5M | + | | none |
| − | |None | + | | Fully enclosed structures for growing space oats |
| + | | [[Free Market]] - 5M | ||
| + | | None | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Atmosphere Cleansing Project Planetary Blueprint | + | | Atmosphere Cleansing Project Planetary Blueprint |
| − | |12 | + | | 12 |
| − | |50,000 | + | | +15%* |
| − | |250k | + | | none |
| − | |none | + | | 50,000 |
| − | |10k Fembots, 10k Gravity Controllers, 10 Ace Pest Control, 50 Janitor's Special Cleaner, 500M Credits | + | | 250k |
| − | | | + | | none |
| − | |Property values will soar if your planet doesn's smell like rat dung! | + | | 10k Fembots, 10k Gravity Controllers, 10 Ace Pest Control, 50 Janitor's Special Cleaner, 500M Credits |
| − | |[[Handel's Cove]] - 10M | + | | Atmosphere Scrubbers |
| − | |Noxious | + | | Property values will soar if your planet doesn's smell like rat dung! |
| + | | [[Handel's Cove]] - 10M | ||
| + | | Noxious | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Deep Core Mining Project Blueprint | + | | Deep Core Mining Project Blueprint |
| − | |12 | + | | 12 |
| − | |50k | + | | -10% |
| − | |50k | + | | Metals +5 |
| − | |none | + | | 50k |
| − | |10k Cyborg, 50 Titanium Sheet, 50 Advanced Metal Drill, 50M | + | | 50k |
| − | | | + | | none |
| − | |So what if a few peasants fall into holes now and then? | + | | 10k Cyborg, 50 Titanium Sheet, 50 Advanced Metal Drill, 50M |
| − | |[[Ring]] - 10M | + | | none |
| − | |None | + | | So what if a few peasants fall into holes now and then? |
| + | | [[Ring]] - 10M | ||
| + | | None | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Extended Dark Matter Injection Planetary Blueprint | + | | Extended Dark Matter Injection Planetary Blueprint |
| − | |12 | + | | 12 |
| − | |2,500 | + | | +15% |
| − | |250k | + | | none |
| − | |15 Dark Matter, 5k cyborgs, 15 Advanced Metal Drill | + | | 2,500 |
| − | |250k Nuclear Waste, 250k Credits | + | | 250k |
| − | | | + | | 15 Dark Matter, 5k cyborgs, 15 Advanced Metal Drill |
| − | |Your people will feel grounded when they give in to the dark side. | + | | 250k Nuclear Waste, 250k Credits |
| − | |[[Underworld]]/[[Nihilite]] - 1M | + | | Dark Matter Injection |
| − | |Low Gravity | + | | Your people will feel grounded when they give in to the dark side. |
| + | | [[Underworld]]/[[Nihilite]] - 1M | ||
| + | | Low Gravity | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Global Freezing Project Planetary Blueprints | + | | Global Freezing Project Planetary Blueprints |
| − | |12 | + | | 12 |
| − | |2,500 | + | | +20%* |
| − | |250k | + | | none |
| − | |100 Freon Foundation | + | | 2,500 |
| − | |15k Psion Icicles, 500M credits | + | | 250k |
| − | | | + | | 100 Freon Foundation |
| − | |Your people will feel better when their crops don't catch fire. | + | | 15k Psion Icicles, 500M credits |
| − | |[[Glass Matrix]] - 1M | + | | Global Cooling Project |
| − | |Blistering | + | | Your people will feel better when their crops don't catch fire. |
| + | | [[Glass Matrix]] - 1M | ||
| + | | Blistering | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Gravity Controllers Planetary Blueprint | + | | Gravity Controllers Planetary Blueprint |
| − | |12 | + | | 12 |
| − | |2,500 | + | | +20% |
| − | |250k | + | | none |
| − | |10k Gravity Controller, 10k Personal Computers | + | | 2,500 |
| − | |2.5M Microchips, 250M credits | + | | 250k |
| − | | | + | | 10k Gravity Controller, 10k Personal Computers |
| − | |Medium-scale gravity control | + | | 2.5M Microchips, 250M credits |
| − | |[[Gargan]] - 1M | + | | Gravity Controller Experiment |
| − | |Heavy Gravity | + | | Medium-scale gravity control |
| + | | [[Gargan]] - 1M | ||
| + | | Heavy Gravity | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Project Greenhouse Planetary Blueprint | + | | Project Greenhouse Planetary Blueprint |
| − | |12 | + | | 12 |
| − | |2,500 | + | | +15%* |
| − | |250k | + | | Space Oats +4, Baobabs +4* |
| − | |15 Fabulous Factory Parts | + | | 2,500 |
| − | |3M Space Whisky, 5M Baobabs, 50 Petroleum, 250M credits | + | | 250k |
| − | | | + | | 15 Fabulous Factory Parts |
| − | |Anyone got a match? | + | | 3M Space Whisky, 5M Baobabs, 50 Petroleum, 250M credits |
| − | |[[Lavanite]] - 1M | + | | Project Little Greenhouse |
| − | |Frozen | + | | Anyone got a match? |
| + | | [[Lavanite]] - 1M | ||
| + | | Frozen | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Sensible Living Project Planetary Blueprint | + | | Sensible Living Project Planetary Blueprint |
| − | |12 | + | | 12 |
| − | |25k | + | | +5% |
| − | |500k | + | | none |
| − | |25 Fabulous Factory Parts, | + | | 25k |
| − | |25k Funky Furniture, 10k PC, 25k Metal, 50M credits | + | | 500k |
| − | | | + | | 25 Fabulous Factory Parts, |
| − | |Eh, sensible enough. | + | | 25k Funky Furniture, 10k PC, 25k Metal, 50M credits |
| − | |[[East Vindia]] - 10M | + | | none |
| − | |None | + | | Eh, sensible enough. |
| + | | [[East Vindia]] - 10M | ||
| + | | None | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Atmosphere Scraping Project Planetary Blueprint | + | | Atmosphere Scraping Project Planetary Blueprint |
| − | |16 | + | | 16 |
| − | |500,000 | + | | +25%* |
| − | |1.25M | + | | none |
| − | |none | + | | 500,000 |
| − | |50k Fembots, 50k Gravity Controllers, 20 Ace Pest Control, 50 Ares Extermination, 1B Credits | + | | 1.25M |
| − | | | + | | none |
| − | |Send an army of fembots to give your world that "new planet" smell! | + | | 50k Fembots, 50k Gravity Controllers, 20 Ace Pest Control, 50 Ares Extermination, 1B Credits |
| − | |[[Handel's Cove]] - 100M | + | | Atmosphere Cleansers |
| − | |Noxious | + | | Send an army of fembots to give your world that "new planet" smell! |
| + | | [[Handel's Cove]] - 100M | ||
| + | | Noxious | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Deeper Core Mining Project Blueprint | + | | Deeper Core Mining Project Blueprint |
| − | |16 | + | | 16 |
| − | |500k | + | | -15%* |
| − | |50k | + | | Metals +10* |
| − | |none | + | | 500k |
| − | |25k Cyborg, 50 Titanium Sheet, 20 Laconia Sheet, 50 Advanced Metal Drill, 250M credits | + | | 50k |
| − | | | + | | none |
| − | |Only 15% chance of deadly volcano eruptions. | + | | 25k Cyborg, 50 Titanium Sheet, 20 Laconia Sheet, 50 Advanced Metal Drill, 250M credits |
| − | |[[Ring]] - 100M | + | | Deep Core Mining |
| − | |none | + | | Only 15% chance of deadly volcano eruptions. |
| + | | [[Ring]] - 100M | ||
| + | | none | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Maximum Gravity Controllers Planetary Blueprint | + | | Maximum Gravity Controllers Planetary Blueprint |
| − | |16 | + | | 16 |
| − | |2,500 | + | | +30%* |
| − | |1.25M | + | | none |
| − | |30k Gravity Controller, 30k Personal Computers | + | | 2,500 |
| − | |5M Microchips, 750M credits | + | | 1.25M |
| − | | | + | | 30k Gravity Controller, 30k Personal Computers |
| − | |Let your people feel light again. | + | | 5M Microchips, 750M credits |
| − | |[[Gargan]] - 1M | + | | Gravity Controllers |
| − | |Heavy Gravity | + | | Let your people feel light again. |
| + | | [[Gargan]] - 1M | ||
| + | | Heavy Gravity | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Project Big Chill Planetary Blueprint | + | | Project Big Chill Planetary Blueprint |
| − | |16 | + | | 16 |
| − | |2,500 | + | | +30%* |
| − | |1.25M | + | | none |
| − | |500 Freon Foundation | + | | 2,500 |
| − | |40k Psion Icicles, 1.25B credits | + | | 1.25M |
| − | | | + | | 500 Freon Foundation |
| − | |Planetary Air Conditioning | + | | 40k Psion Icicles, 1.25B credits |
| − | |[[Glass Matrix]] - 1M | + | | Global Freezing Project |
| − | |Blistering | + | | Planetary Air Conditioning |
| + | | [[Glass Matrix]] - 1M | ||
| + | | Blistering | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Project Big Greenhouse Planetary Blueprint | + | | Project Big Greenhouse Planetary Blueprint |
| − | |16 | + | | 16 |
| − | |2,500 | + | | +25%* |
| − | |1.25M | + | | Space Oats +6, Baobabs +6* |
| − | |20 Fabulous Factory Parts | + | | 2,500 |
| − | |5M Space Whiskey, 10M Baobabs, 250 Petroleum, 1B credits | + | | 1.25M |
| − | | | + | | 20 Fabulous Factory Parts |
| − | |Some people just want to see the world burn. | + | | 5M Space Whiskey, 10M Baobabs, 250 Petroleum, 1B credits |
| − | |[[Lavanite]] - 1M | + | | Project Greenhouse |
| − | |Frozen | + | | Some people just want to see the world burn. |
| − | + | | [[Lavanite]] - 1M | |
| − | + | | Frozen | |
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| + | | Total Dark Matter Injection Planetary Blueprint | ||
| + | | 16 | ||
| + | | +25%* | ||
| + | | none | ||
| + | | 2,500 | ||
| + | | 1.25M | ||
| + | | 25 Dark Matter, 25k Cyborg, 25 Advanced Metal Drill | ||
| + | | 1.25M Nuclear Waste, 500M credits | ||
| + | | Extended Dark Matter Injection | ||
| + | | Can we possibly fit in more dark matter? We sure can! | ||
| + | | [[Underworld]]/[[Nihilite]] - 1M | ||
| + | | Low Gravity | ||
|} | |} | ||
| − | [[Category: Blueprints]] | + | *NOTICE: Values marked with * are total values together with required project |
| + | |||
| + | [[Category:Blueprints]] | ||
Revision as of 01:58, 14 July 2010
All Planetary Blueprints are 1 time use, 1 size, 2k weight, and have no max workforce. See also Planetary construction projects.
Terraforming Projects BPs
| Name | TL |
Bonus Suitability |
Bonus Extractors | Metals | Manhours needed to make | Initial Material | Periodic | Required Project | Description | Location | Required Planet Type |
| Atmosphere Scrubbing Planetary Blueprint | 9 | +5% | none | 5k | 500k | none | 5k Fembots, 5k Gravity Controller, 5 Ace Pest Control, 50M credits | none | Dispatch a squad of fembots to disperse the deadly fumes. | Handel's Cove - 1M | Noxious |
| Dark Matter Injection Planetary Blueprint | 9 | +10% | none | 2,500 | 50k | 5 Dark Matter, 5k Cyborgs, 5 Advanced Metal Drill | 50k Nuclear Waste, 50M credits | none | No gravity? No problem! | Underworld/Nihilite - 1M | Low Gravity |
| Global Cooling Project Planetary Blueprint | 9 | +10% | none | 2,500 | 50k | 20 Freon Foundation | 5k Psion Icicles, 150M credits | none | You people will feel much better when they're not catching fire. | Glass Matrix - 1M | Blistering |
| Gravity Controller Experiment Planetary Blueprint | 9 | +10% | none | 2,500 | 50k | 5k Gravity Controller, 5k Personal Computers | 500k Microchips, 5M credits | none | Lighten up! | Gargan - 1M | Heavy Gravity |
| Orbital Habitats Planetary Blueprint | 9 | +10% | none | 5k | 2,500 | none | 50k Metal, 20k Silicon, 1k Portable Lavatory, 1k Gravity Controller | none | Extra living space in space | Free Market - 5M | None |
| Project Little Greenhouse Planetary Blueprint | 9 | +10% |
Space Oats +2, Baobabs +2 |
2,500 | 50k | 10 Fabulous Factory Parts | 500k Space Whisky, 1M Baobabs, 10 Petroleum, 50M credits | none | A planet-wide campfire | Lavanite - 1M | Frozen |
| Space Oat Hydroponics Planetary Blueprint | 9 | none | Space Oats +10 | 2,500 | 2,500 | 1,000 Space Oats, 1 Hydroponics | none | none | Fully enclosed structures for growing space oats | Free Market - 5M | None |
| Atmosphere Cleansing Project Planetary Blueprint | 12 | +15%* | none | 50,000 | 250k | none | 10k Fembots, 10k Gravity Controllers, 10 Ace Pest Control, 50 Janitor's Special Cleaner, 500M Credits | Atmosphere Scrubbers | Property values will soar if your planet doesn's smell like rat dung! | Handel's Cove - 10M | Noxious |
| Deep Core Mining Project Blueprint | 12 | -10% | Metals +5 | 50k | 50k | none | 10k Cyborg, 50 Titanium Sheet, 50 Advanced Metal Drill, 50M | none | So what if a few peasants fall into holes now and then? | Ring - 10M | None |
| Extended Dark Matter Injection Planetary Blueprint | 12 | +15% | none | 2,500 | 250k | 15 Dark Matter, 5k cyborgs, 15 Advanced Metal Drill | 250k Nuclear Waste, 250k Credits | Dark Matter Injection | Your people will feel grounded when they give in to the dark side. | Underworld/Nihilite - 1M | Low Gravity |
| Global Freezing Project Planetary Blueprints | 12 | +20%* | none | 2,500 | 250k | 100 Freon Foundation | 15k Psion Icicles, 500M credits | Global Cooling Project | Your people will feel better when their crops don't catch fire. | Glass Matrix - 1M | Blistering |
| Gravity Controllers Planetary Blueprint | 12 | +20% | none | 2,500 | 250k | 10k Gravity Controller, 10k Personal Computers | 2.5M Microchips, 250M credits | Gravity Controller Experiment | Medium-scale gravity control | Gargan - 1M | Heavy Gravity |
| Project Greenhouse Planetary Blueprint | 12 | +15%* | Space Oats +4, Baobabs +4* | 2,500 | 250k | 15 Fabulous Factory Parts | 3M Space Whisky, 5M Baobabs, 50 Petroleum, 250M credits | Project Little Greenhouse | Anyone got a match? | Lavanite - 1M | Frozen |
| Sensible Living Project Planetary Blueprint | 12 | +5% | none | 25k | 500k | 25 Fabulous Factory Parts, | 25k Funky Furniture, 10k PC, 25k Metal, 50M credits | none | Eh, sensible enough. | East Vindia - 10M | None |
| Atmosphere Scraping Project Planetary Blueprint | 16 | +25%* | none | 500,000 | 1.25M | none | 50k Fembots, 50k Gravity Controllers, 20 Ace Pest Control, 50 Ares Extermination, 1B Credits | Atmosphere Cleansers | Send an army of fembots to give your world that "new planet" smell! | Handel's Cove - 100M | Noxious |
| Deeper Core Mining Project Blueprint | 16 | -15%* | Metals +10* | 500k | 50k | none | 25k Cyborg, 50 Titanium Sheet, 20 Laconia Sheet, 50 Advanced Metal Drill, 250M credits | Deep Core Mining | Only 15% chance of deadly volcano eruptions. | Ring - 100M | none |
| Maximum Gravity Controllers Planetary Blueprint | 16 | +30%* | none | 2,500 | 1.25M | 30k Gravity Controller, 30k Personal Computers | 5M Microchips, 750M credits | Gravity Controllers | Let your people feel light again. | Gargan - 1M | Heavy Gravity |
| Project Big Chill Planetary Blueprint | 16 | +30%* | none | 2,500 | 1.25M | 500 Freon Foundation | 40k Psion Icicles, 1.25B credits | Global Freezing Project | Planetary Air Conditioning | Glass Matrix - 1M | Blistering |
| Project Big Greenhouse Planetary Blueprint | 16 | +25%* | Space Oats +6, Baobabs +6* | 2,500 | 1.25M | 20 Fabulous Factory Parts | 5M Space Whiskey, 10M Baobabs, 250 Petroleum, 1B credits | Project Greenhouse | Some people just want to see the world burn. | Lavanite - 1M | Frozen |
| Total Dark Matter Injection Planetary Blueprint | 16 | +25%* | none | 2,500 | 1.25M | 25 Dark Matter, 25k Cyborg, 25 Advanced Metal Drill | 1.25M Nuclear Waste, 500M credits | Extended Dark Matter Injection | Can we possibly fit in more dark matter? We sure can! | Underworld/Nihilite - 1M | Low Gravity |
- NOTICE: Values marked with * are total values together with required project