Difference between revisions of "Augmenters patch March 2017"
From Starsonata Wiki
locketeerian (talk | contribs) m |
locketeerian (talk | contribs) m (→Normal Augmenters) |
||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
! rowspan="4"|Agility | ! rowspan="4"|Agility | ||
| '' Turning '' | | '' Turning '' | ||
| − | | + | + | | + 80 % || + 100 % || + 140 % || + good % || + 200 % || + supreme % || + ultimate % |
|- | |- | ||
| '' Speed '' | | '' Speed '' | ||
| − | | + | + | | + 10 % || + 12 % || + 14 % || + good % || + 18 % || + supreme % || + ultimate % |
|- | |- | ||
| '' Thrust '' | | '' Thrust '' | ||
| − | | + | + | | + 20 % || + 40 % || + 60 % || + good % || + 100 % || + supreme % || + ultimate % |
|- | |- | ||
| '' Docking Speed '' | | '' Docking Speed '' | ||
| − | | + | + | | + 50 % || + 70 % || + 100 % || + good % || + 200 % || + supreme % || + ultimate % |
|- | |- | ||
| Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
! Capacity | ! Capacity | ||
| '' Hull space '' | | '' Hull space '' | ||
| − | | + | + | | + 40 % || + 60 % || + standard % || + 80 % || + excellent % || + supreme % || + ultimate % |
|- | |- | ||
| Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
! Damage | ! Damage | ||
| '' Damage '' | | '' Damage '' | ||
| − | | + | + | | + 20 % || + 30 % || + 40 % || + good % || + excellent % || + supreme % || + ultimate % |
|- | |- | ||
| Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
! rowspan="2"|Docking | ! rowspan="2"|Docking | ||
| '' Docking speed '' | | '' Docking speed '' | ||
| − | | + minor % || + 400 % || + standard % || + good % || + | + | | + minor % || + 400 % || + standard % || + good % || + 1000 % || + supreme % || + ultimate % |
|- | |- | ||
| '' Hull space '' | | '' Hull space '' | ||
| − | | + minor % || + 26 % || + standard % || + good % || + | + | | + minor % || + 26 % || + standard % || + good % || + 44 % || + supreme % || + ultimate % |
|- | |- | ||
Latest revision as of 09:11, 4 May 2017
This is the most concurrent data on augmenters. If you find new data, don't hesitate to add them to the list!
Common Augmenters
Normal Augmenters
| Normal Augs | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Type | Effect | Minor (t.0) | Basic (t.5) | Std (t.10) | Good (t.13) | Exc (t.16) | Sup (t.19) | Ult (t.22) |
| Size | - | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 10 | 12 |
| Weight | - | 1 | 10 | 100 | 1 000 | 2 000 | 3 000 | 4 000 |
| - - - | ||||||||
| Agility | Turning | + 80 % | + 100 % | + 140 % | + good % | + 200 % | + supreme % | + ultimate % |
| Speed | + 10 % | + 12 % | + 14 % | + good % | + 18 % | + supreme % | + ultimate % | |
| Thrust | + 20 % | + 40 % | + 60 % | + good % | + 100 % | + supreme % | + ultimate % | |
| Docking Speed | + 50 % | + 70 % | + 100 % | + good % | + 200 % | + supreme % | + ultimate % | |
| Capacity | Hull space | + 40 % | + 60 % | + standard % | + 80 % | + excellent % | + supreme % | + ultimate % |
| Damage | Damage | + 20 % | + 30 % | + 40 % | + good % | + excellent % | + supreme % | + ultimate % |
| Docking | Docking speed | + minor % | + 400 % | + standard % | + good % | + 1000 % | + supreme % | + ultimate % |
| Hull space | + minor % | + 26 % | + standard % | + good % | + 44 % | + supreme % | + ultimate % | |
| Electric | Energy Recharge | + minor % | + 60 % | + standard % | + good % | + excellent % | + supreme % | + ultimate % |
| Energy | Energy | + minor % | + 180 % | + standard % | + good % | + excellent % | + supreme % | + ultimate % |
| Energy recharge | + minor % | + 16 % | + standard % | + good % | + excellent % | + supreme % | + ultimate % | |
| Firing | Rate of fire | + minor % | + 50 % | + standard % | + good % | + excellent % | + supreme % | + ultimate % |
| Damage | + minor % | + 6 % | + standard % | + good % | + excellent % | + supreme % | + ultimate % | |
| Tracking | + minor % | + 20 % | + standard % | + good % | + excellent % | + supreme % | + ultimate % | |
| Radar | + minor % | + 20 % | + standard % | + good % | + excellent % | + supreme % | + ultimate % | |
| Electric tempering | - | + ultimate % | ||||||
| Nimbleness | Turning | + minor % | + 150 % | + standard % | + good % | + excellent % | + supreme % | + ultimate % |
| Thrust | + minor % | + 120 % | + standard % | + good % | + excellent % | + supreme % | + ultimate % | |
| Docking speed | + minor % | + 40 % | + standard % | + good % | + excellent % | + supreme % | + ultimate % | |
| Speed | - | + ultimate % | ||||||
| Minor (t.0) | Basic (t.5) | Std (t.10) | Good (t.13) | Exc (t.16) | Sup (t.19) | Ult (t.22) | ||
| Radar | Radar | + minor % | + 300 % | + standard % | + good % | + excellent % | + supreme % | + ultimate % |
| Damage | + minor % | + 4 % | + standard % | + good % | + excellent % | + supreme % | + ultimate % | |
| Tracking | + minor % | + 20 % | + standard % | + good % | + excellent % | + supreme % | + ultimate % | |
| Range | Range | + minor % | + 60 % | + standard % | + good % | + excellent % | + supreme % | + ultimate % |
| Damage | + minor % | + 4 % | + standard % | + good % | + excellent % | + supreme % | + ultimate % | |
| Hostility | + minor % | - 10 % | + standard % | + good % | + excellent % | + supreme % | + ultimate % | |
| Recovery | Shield recharge | + minor % | + 60 % | + standard % | + good % | + excellent % | + supreme % | + ultimate % |
| Energy recharge | + minor % | + 4 % | + standard % | + good % | + excellent % | + supreme % | + ultimate % | |
| Shield | Shield | + minor % | + 90 % | + standard % | + good % | + excellent % | + supreme % | + ultimate % |
| Shield recharge | + minor % | + 8 % | + standard % | + good % | + excellent % | + supreme % | + ultimate % | |
| Resistance to damage | - | + ultimate % | ||||||
| Speed | Speed | + minor % | + 24 % | + standard % | + good % | + excellent % | + supreme % | + ultimate % |
| Rate of Fire | + minor % | + 24 % | + standard % | + good % | + excellent % | + supreme % | + ultimate % | |
| Thrust | + minor % | + 24 % | + standard % | + good % | + excellent % | + supreme % | + ultimate % | |
| Stealth | Visibility | + minor % | - 80 % | + standard % | + good % | + excellent % | + supreme % | + ultimate % |
| Shield | + minor % | + 20 % | + standard % | + good % | + excellent % | + supreme % | + ultimate % | |
| Targeting | Tracking | + minor % | + 90 % | + standard % | + good % | + excellent % | + supreme % | + ultimate % |
| Damage | + minor % | + 10 % | + standard % | + good % | + excellent % | + supreme % | + ultimate % | |
| Radar | + minor % | + 30 % | + standard % | + good % | + excellent % | + supreme % | + ultimate % | |
| Thrust | Thrust | + minor % | + 500 % | + standard % | + good % | + excellent % | + supreme % | + ultimate % |
| Speed | + minor % | + 4 % | + standard % | + good % | + excellent % | + supreme % | + ultimate % | |
| Tractor Power | + minor % | + 20 % | + standard % | + good % | + excellent % | + supreme % | + ultimate % | |
| Weight | - | + ultimate % | ||||||
Newer Normal Augmenters
| Newer Normal Augs | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Type | Effect | Minor (t.0) | Basic (t.5) | Std (t.10) | Good (t.13) | Exc (t.16) | Sup (t.19) | Ult (t.22) |
| Size | - | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 10 | 12 |
| Weight | - | 1 | 10 | 100 | 1 000 | 2 000 | 3 000 | 4 000 |
| - - - | ||||||||
| Aggravation | Damage | + minor % | + 24 % | + standard % | + good % | + excellent % | + supreme % | + ultimate % |
| Hostility | + minor % | + 45 % | + standard % | + good % | + excellent % | + supreme % | + ultimate % | |
| Fading | Visibility | + minor % | + 71 % | + standard % | + good % | + excellent % | + supreme % | + ultimate % |
| Hostility | + minor % | + 37 % | + standard % | + good % | + excellent % | + supreme % | + ultimate % | |
| Hostile | Hostility | + minor % | + 41 % | + standard % | + good % | + excellent % | + supreme % | + ultimate % |
| Damage | + minor % | + 41 % | + standard % | + good % | + excellent % | + supreme % | + ultimate % | |
| Shield | + minor % | - 18 % | + standard % | + good % | + excellent % | + supreme % | + ultimate % | |
| Shield Recharge | + minor % | - 40 % | + standard % | + good % | + excellent % | + supreme % | + ultimate % | |
| Traction | Tractor Power | + minor % | + 30 % | + standard % | + good % | + excellent % | + supreme % | + ultimate % |
| Energy | + minor % | + 50 % | + standard % | + good % | + excellent % | + supreme % | + ultimate % | |
| Energy Recharge | + minor % | + 14 % | + standard % | + good % | + excellent % | + supreme % | + ultimate % | |
| Resistance | Resistance to damage | + minor % | + 30 % | + standard % | + good % | + excellent % | + supreme % | + ultimate % |